902 3rd Ave, Oregon City, OR 97045
Home value
$552,200
$514,000 - $591,000
$2,610/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,610/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,610/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,988/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,988/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joleen Brann 503-652-2260,
Century 21 North Homes Realty
Mark Winston, 201249843
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Builtin Features
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Down Draft, Instant Hot Water, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Width: 20
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Office
- Features: High Speed Internet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Down Draft, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Built-in Features, Loft
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Window Double Paned
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,555
- Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Yard
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Features: Bluff, Level, Private, Secluded, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 00416758
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, T111 Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Register of Historic Homes
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1860
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: DSL, Other Internet Service
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oregon City
- Subdivision: Canemah National Historic Dist
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $500,000-16.7%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Pending sale | $600,000$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Price change | $600,000-4%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $625,000-1.6%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $635,000+133.5%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2013 | Sold | $272,000-6.2%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2013 | Price change | $289,900-1.5%$186/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group-Sunnyside Office #13019740 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $294,250$189/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP-SUNNYSIDE OFFICE #13019740 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 +10.2% | $264,454 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,806 +2.5% | $256,752 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,689 +6% | $249,274 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,422 +4.2% | $242,014 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,244 +2.9% | $234,966 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,123 +13.4% | $228,123 +14.4% |
| 2019 | $3,635 +5.2% | $199,483 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $193,673 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,454 +4.6% | $188,032 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $182,555 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,304 +2.6% | $177,238 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,220 +6% | $172,076 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,037 +4% | $167,064 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,921 +3.6% | $162,198 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,820 +2.1% | $157,474 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,763 +2.3% | $152,887 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,700 +5.7% | $148,434 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,553 +8.7% | $144,111 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,349 +6.3% | $139,914 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,211 +2.1% | $135,839 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,167 +2.4% | $131,883 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,117 +1.6% | $128,042 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,084 +3% | $124,313 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,024 -0.2% | $120,692 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,028 -0.5% | $117,177 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,037 | $113,764 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Canemah