902 Gold Ridge Rd, Dahlonega, GA 30533
Home value
$469,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,743/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,743/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,743/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,765/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,765/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Suzanne Willis,
SWP Realty, LLC 404-823-5833
Jennifer Seliski, 351623
1 Look Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,418
- Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,418
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 099 075
- Other equipment: Generator
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, Generator
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights, Security Service, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Dahlonega
- Subdivision: Yellow Creek Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 | Pending sale | $490,000+5.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Sold | $465,000-5.1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $490,000+81.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2019 | Sold | $269,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Pending sale | $269,900$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Mountain Properties #8656112 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,900+56.9%$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Mountain Properties #6614382 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Sold | $172,000-4.4%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Pending sale | $179,900$74/sqft |
Source: Norton Agency #5129966 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $179,900$74/sqft |
Source: Norton Agency #5129966 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 -64.8% | $166,411 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $3,596 +7.4% | $154,880 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $3,349 +0.8% | $144,396 +6% |
| 2022 | $3,323 +20.4% | $136,205 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $2,760 +8.1% | $109,766 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $2,553 -6.2% | $97,884 |
| 2019 | $2,720 +15.2% | $97,884 +17% |
| 2018 | $2,362 +2% | $83,638 +7.2% |
| 2017 | $2,316 +5.3% | $78,017 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $70,913 |
| 2015 | $2,199 +24.9% | $70,913 -1% |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $71,620 -1% |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $72,326 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30533