Sophisticated home just a short stroll from Madrona Beach! Beautiful partial views of Saratoga Passage & breathtaking Sunsets. Thoughtfully designed w/ 3 bedrms, 2.5 baths, a den/family rm & a versatile flex rm off the garage—ideal for a home office, gym, studio or guest space. High-end finishes w/extensive hardwood flooring, rich trim work, slate & tall windows. Chef’s kitchen w/custom cabinetry, slab-granite countertops, SS appliances, breakfast bar & a butler’s pantry. Spacious dining rm & inviting living rm w/ a stacked-stone gas fireplace + doors to the back deck. Lg Primary w/5-piece ensuite. Embrace Island life w/easy access to the beach & yacht club. No HOA, making this a fantastic full-time home, vacation getaway or potential VRBO.
Pending
Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/CIR
Price cut: $10K (4/26)
$815,000
902 Madrona Beach Road, Camano Island, WA 98282
3beds
3,020sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
5,623.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stacked-stone gas fireplaceBreathtaking sunsetsTall windowsExtensive hardwood flooringRich trim workHigh-end finishesBreakfast bar
- 153 days |
- 577 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Molly E. Alumbaugh,
Windermere Real Estate/CIR
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2460735
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Travertine, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,020
- Total interior livable area: 3,020 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Upper (2nd Floor)
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, Mountain(s), Ocean, Partial, Sound, Strait, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay,Ocean,Sound,Strait
Lot
- Size: 5,623.6 Square Feet
- Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Propane
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: R232341463970
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Stone, Cement Plank
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2006
- Major remodel year: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: None, Company: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Madrona Beach Community Water System
- Utilities for property: Astound, Astound
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Madrona
Location
- Region: Camano Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $815,528
- Annual tax amount: $6,002
- Date on market: 12/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 151 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,468/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $815,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $815,000-1.2%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $825,000-2.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,950$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Pending sale | $849,950$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,950+1064.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2005 | Sold | $73,000$24/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,982 -4.5% | $815,528 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $6,265 +12.6% | $820,911 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $5,566 -4.8% | $748,934 +18.1% |
| 2021 | $5,849 +3.9% | $633,952 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $5,629 +21.6% | $590,831 +10.6% |
| 2019 | $4,629 -10.2% | $534,010 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $5,155 +6.2% | $485,007 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $4,854 +11.9% | $466,979 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $4,338 +0.4% | $464,050 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $444,653 -1.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $453,058 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $530,168 +1.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $520,510 0% |
| 2007 | -- | $520,661 +14.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $455,819 +728.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,000 +161.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,000 +11.1% |
| 2000 | $207 | $18,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98282
Getting around
6 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Utsalady Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 3.2 mi
- 8/10Port Susan Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 9.2 mi
- 7/10Stanwood High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Utsalady Elem
- Middle: Port Susan Mid
- High: Stanwood High
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.