Home is close downtown and only 5 min from Walmart and 10min from 95 south and 95 North home is sitting on A corner home is sold AS-IS
For sale
$110,000
902 McLeod St, Dillon, SC 29536
3beds
1,204sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner home
- 85 days |
- 260 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tywanda Rogers,
Dillon Realty Inc
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 20250439
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Ceilings 8 Feet
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Drapes/Curtains, Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,204
- Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0590504011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,880
- Annual tax amount: $185
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$784/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Contingent | $110,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $110,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $110,000-0.8%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $110,900-7.5%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $119,900-14.4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $186 +7.3% | $2,710 |
| 2023 | $173 +0.4% | $2,710 -0.4% |
| 2022 | $172 +332.4% | $2,720 +15.3% |
| 2021 | $40 -27.3% | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $55 +6.2% | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $52 +9.4% | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $47 -6% | $2,360 |
| 2016 | $50 | $2,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,360 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29536