Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offerIncome restricted
    $1,205/mo

    Fees may apply

    902 N High Point Rd #330, Madison, WI 53717

    2beds
    816sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Rosewood Villas provides those who are 55 and better, the opportunity to be part of a community committed to meeting their lifestyle needs. Call or stop by today! /*case:10644601 SS-24877 followed CaseID 10566058 Nb-22499*/
    235 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Beautifully Landscaped Grounds, Beauty Salon, Bingo!, Birthday Parties, Community Room, Computer Center, Daily Card Games, Daily Coffee Hour, Exercise Group, Frequent Musical Entertainment, Garden, Grocery Store, Holiday Parties, LED Lighting, Lots of Closet Space, On-Site Staff, Online Rent Payment, Smoke Free, Spacious Open Floor Plans, Water Saving Plumbing Features

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Rosewood Villas - Senior

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 15 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$1,205+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,165-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,180+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,165-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$1,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$1,145-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$1,160-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$1,240-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$1,255-8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$1,365+6.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,285+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$1,245-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$1,310+5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$1,245-12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$1,430+9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$1,310-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$1,320-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$1,395-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$1,405-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$1,420+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$1,405-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$1,415+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$1,405-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$1,420+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$1,410$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Wexford Village