Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

    902 PRENTICE STREET, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    7beds
    2,112sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $259,000 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,000

    $231,000 - $290,000

    $1,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment opportunity available! Check out this duplex located in Stevens Point! Within walking distance to UWSP, YMCA, downtown area with shopping and the Wisconsin River! Lower unit is currently leased out! Call for an appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TEAM KITOWSKI Cell:715-598-6367,

    KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Bought with:

    Team Kitowski

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22233507MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: .38
    Details
    • Parcel number: 281240832100326

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Separate Electric Meters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Separate Meter
    • Water: Public, Separate Meter
    • Utilities for property: Separate Electric Meters, Separate Heat, Separate Gas Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stevens Point
    • Municipality: Stevens Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2023Sold$180,000+0.1%$85/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22233507 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Contingent$179,900$85/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22233507 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$179,900+49.9%$85/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22233507 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$1,125-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for rent$1,250+135.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listing removed$530
    Source: CMR - Property Management Report a problem
    11/15/2018Price change$530-50.2%
    Source: CMR - Property Management Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for rent$1,065+18.3%$1/sqft
    Source: CMR - Property Management Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$900
    Source: Candlewood Property Management - Property # 481050 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Price change$900-32.1%
    3/1/2018Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    3/16/2010Sold$120,000$57/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $232,100
    2023-- $232,100 +30%
    2022-- $178,500
    2021-- $178,500
    2020-- --
    2019$4,686 +19.7%$178,500
    2018$3,915 $178,500
    2017$3,915 +11.6%$178,500 +24.8%
    2016$3,507 +2.1%$143,000
    2014$3,436 -3.1%$143,000
    2013$3,546 +2.4%$143,000
    2012$3,462 -3.5%$143,000 +3%
    2011$3,588 $138,800
    2010$3,588 $138,800
    2009$3,588 +0.9%$138,800
    2008$3,556 -1.5%$138,800
    2007$3,610 +1.6%$138,800
    2006$3,553 +7.8%$138,800
    2005$3,297 +1.2%$138,800
    2004$3,257 +2.9%$138,800
    2003$3,164 +33.2%$138,800 +75.7%
    2002$2,375 0%$79,000
    2001$2,376 +2.2%$79,000
    2000$2,325 $79,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54481