Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $200 (5/12)
    $39,500

    902 Simpson Rd, Victoria, TX 77904

    --beds
    --baths
    0.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This .25-acre lot at 902 Simpson is ideally located just off N Navarro Street in one of Victoria’s fastest-growing retail corridors. Positioned near a newly developed shopping center featuring Burlington, Five Below, and Ulta, with additional retailers including Chicken Salad Chick, Petco, and Dave’s Hot Chicken coming soon, this property benefits from strong surrounding growth and increasing demand. The area is well-established with nearby multi-family developments, making it a great fit for future investment or development. With convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this lot is well positioned in a high-traffic, high-growth location.
    45 days
    |
    57
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Jackson 361-576-2353,

    Cornerstone Properties

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 609030MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 55797

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $53,290
      • Annual tax amount: $224
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 660 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,226/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$39,500-0.5%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #609030 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$39,700-0.3%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #609030 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$39,800-0.3%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #609030 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$39,900-9.9%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #609030 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Price change$44,300-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$44,400-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$44,500-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$44,600-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$44,700-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$44,800-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$44,900-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$45,000-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$45,100-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Price change$45,200-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$45,300-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$45,400-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Price change$45,500-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Price change$45,600-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$45,700-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$45,800-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$45,900-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Price change$46,000-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Price change$46,100-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$46,200-0.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Listed for sale$46,300
        Source: Central Texas MLS #566335 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$224 +21.2%$11,909 +20%
        2024$185 +18.5%$9,924 +20%
        2023$156 -15.6%$8,270
        2022$185 -6.6%$8,270
        2021$198 -2.4%$8,270
        2020$203 -0.2%$8,270
        2019$204 -2%$8,270
        2018$208 $8,270
        2017$208 +0.7%$8,270
        2016$206 -0.7%$8,270
        2015$208 $8,270
        2014$208 $8,270
        2013-- $8,270
        2012-- $8,270
        2011-- $8,270
        2010-- $8,270
        2009-- $8,270
        2008-- $8,270
        2007-- $8,270
        2006-- $8,270 -9.1%
        2005-- $9,100
        2004-- $9,100 +0.1%
        2003-- $9,090 +9.9%
        2002-- $8,270
        2001-- $8,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77904

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable