Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    9020 Brevard Road, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,635sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $271,800 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,800

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover Your Dream Home in Haynes Station! Welcome to your stunning new 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home in the heart of Haynes Station! This like-new, move-in-ready gem features an open-concept, split floor plan perfect for modern living. Step into the spacious kitchen, where you'll find a cozy breakfast area, elegant cherry cabinets, a generous pantry, granite countertops, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. The full-sized 2-car garage provides convenient access to the mudroom and laundry room, making comings and goings a breeze. The expansive living room boasts cathedral ceilings, creating a grand atmosphere, while the warm fireplace adds a touch of coziness. Sunlight fills the two roomy bedrooms, offering plenty of space for relaxation and creativity. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, enhanced by tray ceilings and abundant space. The primary bathroom rivals a premium hotel suite with its dual vanities, luxurious soaker tub, stand-up shower, and private water closet. Your large, private, fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful evenings. Nestled in a charming, pedestrian-friendly neighborhood with sidewalks, resort-style pools, and just minutes from Ft. Eisenhower, this energy-efficient home keeps electric bills around 100/month. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting, comfortable, and beautiful home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Keck 706-927-5325,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners,

    Ariel Butler 706-825-6489,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Tiffany N Wallace, 426538

    Realty One Group Visionaries

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98184731MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11.2
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 8.21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 28.9 x 9.8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14.6
    • Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,635
    • Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 130
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0653246000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $338 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2024Sold$260,000-3.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98184731 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$269,500$165/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #531657 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Price change$269,500-1.8%$165/sqft
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$274,500+8.2%$168/sqft
    7/16/2024Sold$253,650-14%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$295,000+8.3%$180/sqft
    7/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2024Listed for sale$272,500-1.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$276,500-4.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for sale$289,500+1.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #524652 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Price change$285,500-2.4%$175/sqft
    1/25/2024Price change$292,500+5.4%$179/sqft
    12/7/2023Price change$277,500-5.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$295,000+7.1%$180/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #521845 Report a problem
    9/3/2023Price change$275,500-6.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$295,000+7.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$275,000-3.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$285,000-3%$174/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #515284 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for sale$293,800+15.2%$180/sqft
    11/15/2022Sold$255,000-3.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98169227 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Pending sale$265,000$162/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #508543 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$265,000+17.8%$162/sqft
    2/4/2021Sold$225,000+2.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2021Pending sale$219,900$134/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #464149 Report a problem
    12/26/2020Listed for sale$219,900+18.9%$134/sqft
    Source: ROSE EVANS REAL ESTATE #464149 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$184,900+349.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2019Sold$41,100$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,437 +165.4%$111,516 -0.6%
    2024$1,295 +19%$112,172 +10%
    2023$1,088 -62.7%$102,000 +13.3%
    2022$2,916 +27.4%$90,000 +18.6%
    2021$2,289 -15.3%$75,906
    2020$2,704 +424.5%$75,906 +380.4%
    2019$516 $15,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belair