Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    9020 W 22nd Pl, North Riverside, IL 60546

    4beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    4,585 Square Feet Lot
    $379,300 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $3,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,300

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $3,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained home in the HIGHLY sought-after area of North Riverside! This charming property offers 2 spacious bedrooms, a bright living room, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. A brick addition expands the home, featuring a large family room and separate dining area-perfect for entertaining.Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main level, complemented by brand NEW stainless steel appliances. The fully finished basement adds incredible versatility, featuring 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a spacious rec room, laundry area, office, and computer room-ideal for extended living or entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a spacious deck, perfect for summer gatherings. A 2-car garage with door opener adds convenience. Recent updates include newer sidewalks, a remodeled first-floor bathroom (2020), deck (2022),HVAC & AC (2023) updated side door, and newer windows. Located near everything you need-public transportation, schools, shopping, dining, parks, and just minutes from the Brookfield Zoo. This move-in-ready home truly has it all-schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Clarissa M Vega 708-972-0000,

    Avenue Properties Chicago

    Bought with:

    Kevin Callison

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12602614MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X10
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Recreation room
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Sink
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,585 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15272020290000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$380,000+2.7%$292/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12602614 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$369,999$285/sqft
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$369,999+13.8%$285/sqft
    5/22/2023Sold$325,000+0.2%$250/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11746065 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Contingent$324,500$250/sqft
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$324,500-0.9%$250/sqft
    1/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$327,500-0.8%$252/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11635334 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$330,000-2.9%$254/sqft
    8/19/2022Price change$339,900-2.9%$261/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11609144 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Price change$350,000-4.1%$269/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11485525 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for sale$365,000+31.3%$281/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11472692 Report a problem
    11/17/2004Sold$278,000+6.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2003Sold$260,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,715 +19.7%$27,000 +37%
    2022$4,776 +2.9%$19,701
    2021$4,641 +0.4%$19,701
    2020$4,624 +1.4%$19,701 -7.5%
    2019$4,561 +2%$21,298
    2018$4,474 +1.3%$21,298
    2017$4,415 +35%$21,298 +41.5%
    2016$3,270 +3.5%$15,049
    2015$3,160 -22%$15,049 -18.3%
    2014$4,052 -0.9%$18,418 -6%
    2013$4,088 +1%$19,595
    2012$4,048 +1.2%$19,595
    2011$4,000 -4.4%$19,595 -24.3%
    2010$4,186 +10.2%$25,901
    2009$3,799 +10.9%$25,901 -5%
    2008$3,425 -2.5%$27,264 +2.6%
    2007$3,511 +2.9%$26,579
    2006$3,412 +5.1%$26,579
    2005$3,247 -3.7%$26,579 +41.4%
    2004$3,372 +3.9%$18,795
    2003$3,244 +34.6%$18,795
    2002$2,410 +18.7%$18,795 +21%
    2001$2,030 +1.9%$15,527
    2000$1,992 +3%$15,527
    1999$1,934 $15,527

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60546