90 Lorena Ln, Jonesborough, TN 37659
Home value
$304,000
$252,000 - $368,000
$1,978/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,723/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,723/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William Hunter 814-594-2762,
KW Johnson City
Danny Frado, 380784
True North Real Estate
Alexa Frado, 326544
True North Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Block,Concrete,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,988
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 432
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 122 x 113 x 40 x 127
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 051o A 004.00
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $300,000-2.9%$205/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Pending sale | $309,000$212/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $309,000-1.1%$212/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $312,500-1.6%$214/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $317,500-0.8%$217/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$219/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+70.6%$223/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9985275 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $2,350-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $2,450-5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $2,600-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Sold | $190,500+3%$130/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9914114 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$127/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Legacy Col Hgts #9914114 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $185,000+13.1%$127/sqft |
| 8/17/2018 | Sold | $163,500-3.8%$112/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #410092 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2018 | Pending sale | $169,900$116/sqft |
Source: PREMIER HOMES & PROPERTIES #410092 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,900+24.1%$116/sqft |
| 4/1/2015 | Sold | $136,900+1.5%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2014 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Greater Kingsport Realty #347321 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$96/sqft |
| 4/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $144,900+16.9%$99/sqft |
| 6/18/2012 | Listing removed | $124,000$85/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Johnson City #307792 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $124,000$85/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 +10.2% | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $1,578 +20.2% | $58,950 +61.7% |
| 2023 | $1,312 +7.5% | $36,450 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $36,450 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $1,221 +55.8% | $36,450 |
| 2019 | $784 | $36,450 +19.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $1,129 +12.2% | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $30,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 -2.9% |
| 2011 | $1,006 +3.2% | $31,500 |
| 2010 | $975 | $31,500 |
| 2009 | $975 | $31,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $31,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37659