Centrally located multi-family property with great income producing potential. Two units, both with 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms. Solid surface flooring throughout, open concept living, dining and kitchen areas, panty closet, with utility space in the hallway. The kitchen offers a built-in microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and stove. Unit A is vacant, and unit B is occupied, you could live in one unit while the other unit produces income.
For sale
$314,900
9025 Madera Rd #A-b, Houston, TX 77078
6beds
1,737sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid surface flooring throughout
- 3 days |
- 66 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Will Clark TREC #0259190 281-412-3030,
Clark Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 48765088
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,737
- Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,021.87 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0771790100260
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kentshire Place
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,971
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Lease term: 1 Year
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900-4.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Pending sale | $330,490$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Price change | $330,490-3.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Price change | $343,990-3.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Price change | $357,490-3.6%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Price change | $370,990+32.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Pending sale | $279,990$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,990$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,999/mo
Principal & interest
$1540
Property taxes
$459
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Houston