Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
  • $1,700,000

    9025 Thoroughfare Rd, Minocqua, WI 54548

    3beds
    3,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $1,708,200 Zestimate®
    $494/sqft
    $2,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,708,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TOMAHAWK LAKE SANCTUARY. Exclusive property on the Minocqua Chain. 302' of frtg lends seclusion along with a wildlife safe haven. Paved walkway leads to inviting covered porch entry of this custom built executive home. Every aspect reflects detail and planning to provide the optimum in Northwood's family living & entertaining. Panoramic views and floor-to-ceiling fieldstone FP in great room. Master suite has tray ceiling, walk-in closet and bath w/tiled shower. Comfortable LL family rm w/fieldstone FP & wet bar. Two add'l BR's & full bath offers privacy for family or guests. Some of the numerous features include; 3 stop elevator between levels, security system with cameras, wood flooring, knotty pine T&G, log railings, 8" custom panel door, decks, impeccable landscaping, zoned irrigation system, large perm. pier, new permanent boat hoist, boathouse w/sun deck, att. garage plus 3 car det. gar with finished bunkroom/office above.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARK MILLEN 715-892-1888,

    SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA,

    PATTY LIBKE 715-614-2799,

    SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA

    Bought with:

    NICHOLAS LASIER, 58723 - 90

    LASIER REALTY, INC.

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 209022MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14x18
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x18
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 20x22
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 6x11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20x22
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Air To Air Exchanger
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Additional Living Quarters, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Other, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Daylight,Egress Windows,Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Multiple, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,444
    • Total interior livable area: 3,444 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,530
    • Finished area below ground: 1,530

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Boat Lift, Dock, Landscaping, Out Building(s), Paved Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Shoreline - Fisherman/Weeds, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake Front
    • Body of water: TOMAHAWK
    • Frontage type: Lakefront
    • Frontage length: 302,302
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Lake Front, Level, Private, Secluded, Sloped, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat House, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0160123550008
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet/Alpine,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Frame, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes, Conventional Sewer
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,700,000-12.8%$494/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #209022 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$1,950,000$566/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #214418 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$1,950,000-11.4%$566/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #214418 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listing removed$2,200,000$639/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #209022 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$2,200,000-4.3%$639/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #209022 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$2,300,000-8%$668/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #209022 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$2,500,000+194.1%$726/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #209022 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Sold$850,000-5%$247/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #170102 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$895,000+28.2%$260/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MULLEADY - MNQ #170102 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Sold$698,000$203/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #130888 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,221 +1.1%$799,500
    2023$7,142 +4.7%$799,500
    2022$6,823 -9.1%$799,500
    2021$7,505 +1.3%$799,500
    2020$7,408 +44.6%$799,500 +56.9%
    2019$5,124 +3.5%$509,600
    2018$4,949 +2.4%$509,600
    2017$4,832 -5.2%$509,600
    2016$5,095 +2.8%$509,600
    2015$4,956 $509,600
    2014$4,956 +14.4%$509,600 +0.3%
    2011$4,333 $508,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54548