Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $149,990

    9028 Larker Woods Rd, Navarre, FL 32566

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1972
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintUpdated bathsUpgraded rear deckNewer vinyl flooringTankless water heater
    Affordable Navarre opportunity featuring updates, spacious outdoor living, and strong prior rental history. This 3-befroom, 2-bath home features updated baths, newer vinyl flooring, fresh paint, tankless water heater, upgraded rear deck, and spacious yard or relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Hwy 98, shopping, dining, and area beaches. Ideal as rental, second home, or primary residence. Cash buyers only.
    19 days
    |
    1,901
    |
    107
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trey J Runnels 850-502-1681,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Paige A Brown 850-830-9514,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001382MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.6 x 13.4
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 116.48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 10.4
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 83 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8.3
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 38.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 4.8
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48.35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6.8 x 7.11
      Dining area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130.98 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 11.8
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 133.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 333.83 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25.1 x 13.3
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Shelving, Woodwork Painted
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 85 x 139
      • Features: Interior Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 152S260000171000000
      • Zoning description: Mobile Home, Resid Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,695
      • Annual tax amount: $871
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Trey J Runnels

      Trey J Runnels

      (850) 502-1681

DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$149,990-25%$136/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1001382 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #938489 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Price change$200,000+8.1%$181/sqft
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #938489 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Price change$185,000-7%$168/sqft
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #938489 Report a problem
        12/17/2023Listed for sale$199,000+314.6%$180/sqft
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #938489 Report a problem
        5/14/2020Sold$48,000+33.3%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/13/2006Sold$36,000$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$829 +25.9%$49,650 +11.1%
        2023$659 +8.6%$44,682 +10%
        2022$606 +4.7%$40,620 +7.8%
        2021$579 +15.2%$37,676 +21.7%
        2020$503 -0.7%$30,961 +1.1%
        2019$506 $30,633 +10%
        2018$506 +11%$27,847 +7.2%
        2017$456 $25,977
        2016$456 +18.2%$25,977 +20.9%
        2015$386 +10.3%$21,489
        2014$350 $21,489 +5.1%
        2013-- $20,453 -2%
        2012-- $20,876 -4.9%
        2011-- $21,943 -3.1%
        2010-- $22,654
        2009-- $22,654 -15.9%
        2008-- $26,943
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32566

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable