Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $545,000

    903 Brook St, Accokeek, MD 20607

    5beds
    2,458sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $544,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $23/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large walk-in closetSeparate showerQuartz countertopsCeramic tile flooringLuxury vinyl plank flooringSpacious primary suiteSoaking tub
    Private Setting on Quiet No-Thru Street. This TURN-KEY 5-Bedroom Colonial, backing to a peaceful NO-THROUGH street, offers privacy, flexible living spaces, and a tranquil setting. The main level welcomes you with hardwood flooring in the foyer and features spacious formal living and dining rooms, with classic wainscoting in the dining room adding timeless architectural charm and character. The home offers multiple living areas, including a comfortable family room with a cozy gas fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to the backyard, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. An additional family room provides even more flexible living space, while a private office with French doors offers an ideal setting for working from home or a quiet retreat. The home also features a built-in intercom and radio system, adding convenience and functionality throughout the living areas. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, all installed approximately three years ago, offering both style and functionality. Upstairs, you will find a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and private ensuite bath with a double quartz vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and ceramic tile flooring. The primary suite also includes a versatile bonus room that can be used as a private sitting area, nursery, home office, or flex space. Additional upper-level bedrooms are generously sized, and the hall bath features a double vanity and ceramic tile flooring, providing ample space for family or guests. The home offers 2,458 finished square feet, plus a 1,200+ sq ft basement already plumbed and ready for future expansion, aligned with your creative vision. The basement includes walk-up access to the backyard, laundry area, ample storage, and rough-in plumbing for a future bathroom, making it ideal for additional living or entertainment space. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, and just minutes from MGM National Harbor, Tanger Outlets, Old Town Alexandria, Washington DC, and National Harbor. Also located just minutes from the Potomac River and the public boat launch at Marshall Hall, offering easy access for boating, fishing, and waterfront recreation. “Relocating sellers are prepared to work with serious buyers with reasonable terms.” Recent Updates & Improvements • HVAC system replaced – December 2025 • Roof replaced – approximately 3 years ago • Kitchen appliances, quartz countertops, and flooring – installed approximately 3 years ago • Radon mitigation system installed- installed approximately 3 years ago • French drain installed- approximately 3 years ago
    28 days
    |
    1,297
    |
    94
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teri Michalski 443-326-8682,

    RE/MAX Executive 443-274-1900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2198322MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Great Room, Office, Bathroom 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Attached Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Double Sink
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Double Sink, Countertop(s) - Quartz
      • Level: Upper
      Basement
      • Features: Basement - Unfinished, Flooring - Rough-In
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Store/Office, Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Wainscotting, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Sump Pump,Interior Entry,Rough Bath Plumb,Unfinished,Windows,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,684
      • Total interior livable area: 2,458 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,458
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, No Thru Street, Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 17050368183
      • Zoning: RR
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: White Hall Forest Plat 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $270 annually
      • HOA name: WHITE HALL FOREST
      Location
      • Region: Accokeek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,667
      • Annual tax amount: $6,407
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $544,300

        $517,000 - $572,000

        $4,038/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$545,000+12.4%$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2198322 Report a problem
        1/12/2023Sold$485,000-2.8%$197/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2060140 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Pending sale$499,000$203/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2060140 Report a problem
        12/2/2022Listed for sale$499,000+159.9%$203/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2060140 Report a problem
        11/23/1993Sold$192,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,808 +51.2%$431,233 +6.5%
        2024$4,501 +4.7%$404,800 +4.7%
        2023$4,298 -4.5%$386,533 -4.5%
        2022$4,501 +15.7%$404,800 +15.7%
        2021$3,892 +4.2%$350,000 +4.2%
        2020$3,734 -18.2%$335,767 +9.3%
        2019$4,566 $307,300
        2018$4,566 +1%$307,300 +1%
        2017$4,520 -19.1%$304,167 +1%
        2016$5,586 $301,033 +1.1%
        2015$5,586 $297,900
        2014$5,586 $297,900
        2013-- $297,900 -6.1%
        2012-- $317,400
        2011-- $317,400
        2010-- $317,400 -31.8%
        2009-- $465,640 +16.8%
        2008-- $398,640 +20.2%
        2007-- $331,640 +25.3%
        2006-- $264,640 +9.3%
        2005-- $242,152 +10.2%
        2004-- $219,666 +11.4%
        2003-- $197,180
        2002-- $197,180 +3.5%
        2001-- $190,593

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20607

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent