Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $615,000

    903 High Ridge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    5beds
    3,729sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $644,700 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $55/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning former MODEL home on a spacious corner lot near the junior high school and Stevenson Park. Offering 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a flexible office or guest suite, this beautifully maintained home blends elegance with everyday comfort. Features include soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, formal living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and an open-concept layout. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42” wood cabinetry, black granite countertops, GE Profile appliances, walk-in pantry, coffee station, and breakfast nook overlooking the backyard oasis. The oversized primary suite includes tray ceilings, jacuzzi tub, separate shower, vanity area, and custom closet storage. Upstairs features spacious secondary bedrooms and a game room overlooking the resurfaced pool and spa surrounded by palm trees. Additional updates include a 2021 roof, smart sprinkler system, EV charger prewire, and 3-car garage. Schedule to tour this gorgeous home today!
    1 day
    |
    222
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terin Varghese TREC #0685740 832-768-8775,

    Rasha Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 28530643MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,729
      • Total interior livable area: 3,729 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 450200020001000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakes Of Falcon Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Jogging Path, Park, Pond, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $665 annually
      Location
      • Region: Friendswood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $555,440
      • Annual tax amount: $11,028
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $644,700

        $600,000 - $690,000

        $4,819/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,341 +19.2%$555,440 +1.3%
        2024$2,804 +0.4%$548,550 +3%
        2023$2,792 +0.7%$532,631 +10%
        2022$2,772 -3.9%$484,210 +2.7%
        2021$2,885 0%$471,430 +10%
        2020$2,885 -32.3%$428,750 +7%
        2019$4,263 -58.3%$400,550
        2018$10,231 $400,550
        2017$10,231 +8.2%$400,550 +10%
        2016$9,453 +128.7%$363,990
        2015$4,134 +15.9%$363,990 +20%
        2014$3,567 $303,230
        2013-- $303,230
        2012-- $303,230 +3.6%
        2011-- $292,770 +35%
        2010-- $216,850
        2009-- $216,850
        2008-- $216,850 +274.1%
        2007-- $57,970 +3.2%
        2006-- $56,180
        2005-- $56,180
        2004-- $56,180
        2003-- $56,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Falcon Ridge

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable