This one is a must see! Completely redone 3-BR, 2-BA, ranch style home with gas heat, C/A, and attached 2-car heated & cooled garage. New flooring, drywall, roof and decking. Nice master bath with tiled, walk-in shower. Also, new custom kitchen w/quartz countertops. $2000 appliance allowance paid at closing. Great location on a corner lot. This beautiful home is ready for you to move in!
Pending
$239,900
903 N Line St, Loogootee, IN 47553
3beds
1,184sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.28 Acres Lot
$230,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas heatNew flooring
- 123 days |
- 246 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe McAtee Cell:812-295-8265,
Key Associates Realty Group
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202601325
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Features
- Countertops-Solid Surf, Open Floorplan, Main Level Bedroom Suite
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,184
- Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,184
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Utilities, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 134.5X92
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed
- Parcel number: 510824200058.000008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $747
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$230,400
$219,000 - $242,000
$1,391/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+73.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $138,000-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Pending sale | $145,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000+72.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Sold | $84,000-11.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $95,000$80/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Classic Realty #201708321 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $608 -3.2% | $117,000 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $628 +12.1% | $108,200 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $560 +15% | $102,400 +13.9% |
| 2021 | $487 +8.8% | $89,900 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $448 +4.9% | $85,800 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $427 +14.8% | $83,000 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $372 +9.4% | $81,600 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $340 | $76,700 -4% |
| 2016 | $340 +15.9% | $79,900 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $293 +4.9% | $74,500 +3.6% |
| 2013 | $280 +17.5% | $71,900 -2.8% |
| 2012 | $238 -7% | $74,000 +5.1% |
| 2011 | $256 -35.1% | $70,400 +1.1% |
| 2010 | $394 +10.8% | $69,600 +2.4% |
| 2009 | $356 -7.6% | $68,000 +2.3% |
| 2007 | $385 +340% | $66,500 +12.7% |
| 2006 | $88 | $59,000 +8.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $54,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47553