Welcome to 903 Ruddle it has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 1515 sqft. It would make a great first-time homebuyer or an investment property. Call today for your showing!
Pending
$115,000
903 N Ruddle Rd, Blytheville, AR 72315
3beds
1,515sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 251 days |
- 23 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Kerley 870-378-1111,
Century 21 Portfolio 870-933-0026
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10124550
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,515
- Total interior livable area: 1,515 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,515
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: 3 Side
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: NEW OR UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Dimensional Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 32-21-2E
Location
- Region: Blytheville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $75,930
- Annual tax amount: $888
- Date on market: 9/7/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Rural Development,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,398/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $115,000$76/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10124550 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $115,000$76/sqft |
| 10/17/2025 | Pending sale | $115,000$76/sqft |
| 9/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $115,000-4.2%$76/sqft |
| 11/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: EZMLS #R96825 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000$79/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R96825 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $888 +377.5% | $15,186 +47.4% |
| 2023 | $186 -21.2% | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $236 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $236 | $10,300 -19.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $12,729 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,729 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,729 -7% |
| 2017 | -- | $13,690 0% |
| 2015 | -- | $13,691 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,691 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72315