Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $319,000

    903 Pine Ridge Ct, Decorah, IA 52101

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $323,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Free-flowing floorplanWell-sized laundry areaLush fernsUpdated bathThree above-grade bedroomsInviting open front porchBright patio doors
    Welcome to 903 Pine Ridge Ct in Decorah, where comfort and charm come together in a beautifully designed home set in a peaceful, park-like setting. From the inviting open front porch, step into an ample foyer that flows effortlessly into a generous formal living room, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The free-flowing floorplan continues through the dining area and into an open kitchen, creating a seamless space filled with natural light, highlighted by bright patio doors leading to a private deck overlooking a serene backyard with mature shade trees and lush ferns. The upper level features three above-grade bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with an updated bath, while the lower level offers a cozy family room with a classic brick fireplace, a fourth bedroom, and a well-sized laundry area complete with a convenient half bath. With a two-stall attached garage and a location just minutes from the local swimming pool, Luther College, and more, this home blends everyday functionality with an ideal Decorah lifestyle.
    10 days
    |
    824
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Harman 563-380-9136,

    Harman Realty

    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20261871MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room Separate, Master Bath, Master Bedroom, Lwr Level Family Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Radon Mitigation System
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 600

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Stall, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 110940201200
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Decorah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $301,010
      • Annual tax amount: $4,420
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Hard Surface Road
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,600

        $294,000 - $353,000

        $1,618/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$319,000$162/sqft
        Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20261871 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$319,000$162/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,420 +1.5%$301,010 +12.7%
        2024$4,356 -5.1%$267,200
        2023$4,592 +10.8%$267,200 +14.8%
        2022$4,144 +4.4%$232,690 +6.9%
        2021$3,970 +5%$217,700 +6.2%
        2020$3,780 -2.2%$204,970
        2019$3,864 +4%$204,970
        2018$3,714 -4.5%$204,970 +8.5%
        2017$3,888 +6.5%$188,830
        2016$3,652 +5.1%$188,830 +4.8%
        2015$3,474 $180,260
        2014$3,474 +13.3%$180,260
        2013$3,066 +1.3%--
        2011$3,026 +6%--
        2010$2,854 +8.1%--
        2009$2,640 +8.6%--
        2008$2,432 +4.8%--
        2007$2,320 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52101

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable