Skip main navigation
Sold for $599,000
  • $599,000

    903 Walnut St, Frederick, MD 21703

    4beds
    2,286sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $597,700 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $3,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $597,700

    $550,000 - $646,000

    $3,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    “Hidden Beauty in the City: A Unique Find!” This three-year-young traditional home in Linden Hills is ready for its new owner! Bright and inviting, it offers convenience with quick access to downtown Frederick, major commuter routes, restaurants, shopping, and more. The main floor features a versatile bedroom/office with an adjacent full bath for privacy. The great room is filled with natural light and vaulted ceilings, leading to a stylish eat-in kitchen with a large center island and elegant finishes, showcasing today’s latest kitchen trends. A custom-stained craftsman staircase complements the solid wood banister. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms provide ample storage, along with a sunlit laundry room with built-in cabinetry. The fully finished basement is perfect for family movie nights. The one-car garage accommodates a midsize vehicle, and the flat, fenced backyard offers a private space for gatherings. Thoughtful details, a premium lighting package, and no HOA make this home a must-see! Schedule a tour or visit the Open House!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bishnu Thapa 571-214-2267,

    Ghimire Homes

    Bought with:

    Kofi Edjah, 575571

    Tenet Real Estate Solutions

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2059392MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Attic - Access Panel, Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Double Sink, Flooring - Tile/Brick
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Other
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    Basement
    • Features: Basement - Finished, Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Dining Area, Flooring - Vinyl, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Pantry
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Store/Office, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,677
    • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,786
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Picket,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1102030888
    • Zoning: GC
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 120/240V
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Frederick
    • Subdivision: Linden Hills
    • Municipality: Frederick City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2025Sold$599,000$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2059392 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Pending sale$599,000$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2059392 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for sale$599,000+26.1%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2059392 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Sold$475,000-3.1%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2022Sold$490,000$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2022Sold$490,000+3.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2008020 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Pending sale$475,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2008020 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Pending sale$475,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2008020 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$475,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2008020 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Pending sale$475,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2008020 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for sale$475,000+533.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2008020 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold$75,000-16.6%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2020Pending sale$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #MDFR268396 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #MDFR268396 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Pending sale$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #MDFR268396 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #MDFR268396 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listing removed$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alliance Group Reston #1002106776 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$89,900+1%$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Reston #1002106776 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Price change$89,000-10.1%$39/sqft
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$99,000-17.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1002106770 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Sold$120,000-7.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2016Listed for sale$130,000+26%$57/sqft
    Source: Sabra Realty Inc. #FR9745107 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Sold$103,200$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2016Sold$103,200-6.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/1998Sold$110,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,793 -95.3%$476,900 +8.2%
    2024$185,150 +2444.5%$440,833 +8.9%
    2023$7,277 +404%$404,767 +402.2%
    2022$1,444 +7.4%$80,600 +7.5%
    2021$1,345 +8.5%$75,000
    2020$1,239 +8.8%--
    2019$1,139 +0.1%$63,800
    2018$1,138 -49.2%$63,800 -66.6%
    2017$2,242 -20.9%$191,300 +3.1%
    2016$2,834 $185,500 +1.3%
    2015$2,834 $183,100 +1.3%
    2014$2,834 $180,700 +1.3%
    2013-- $178,300
    2012-- $178,300
    2011-- $178,300 -25.1%
    2010-- $237,950 +13.1%
    2009-- $210,442 +15%
    2008-- $182,936 +17.7%
    2007-- $155,430 +12.9%
    2006-- $137,676 +14.8%
    2005-- $119,923 +17.4%
    2004-- $102,170 +4.2%
    2003-- $98,070 +4.4%
    2002-- $93,970 +4.6%
    2001-- $89,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21703