Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $209,900

    903 Winchester St, Decatur, IN 46733

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $201,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Clean modern feel throughoutThree generously sized bedroomsCentral air conditioningNew furnaceUpdated lightingAll new flooringFresh paint
    Welcome to 903 Winchester St in Decatur—where style, comfort, and peace of mind come together in this fully updated, move-in ready home. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom. Step inside to find fresh paint, all new flooring, updated lighting, and a clean, modern feel throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with painted cabinets, new countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, each featuring new carpet, new doors, and updated outlets and switches—continuing the home’s consistent attention to detail. The completely remodeled bathroom offers a fresh, contemporary design you’ll love. Major mechanical updates provide added value and peace of mind, including a new furnace, central air conditioning, and water heater, along with all new windows throughout the home for improved efficiency and comfort. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with mature trees offering shade and character, plus a cozy firepit area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A 1.5-car garage and additional storage shed provide plenty of room for tools, hobbies, and extra storage. With every detail already taken care of, this is truly a turnkey opportunity—just move in and start enjoying your new home from day one.
    29 days
    |
    1,514
    |
    71
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Gates Cell:260-403-6818,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202614105MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,672
      • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,672
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 66X160
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed
      • Parcel number: 010503426002.000022

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: D O Jacksons
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $97,300
      • Annual tax amount: $738
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $201,800

        $192,000 - $212,000

        $1,228/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$209,900+204.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202614105 Report a problem
        9/17/2004Sold$69,000
        Source: IRMLS #2406788 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$705 +15.7%$97,300 +9.2%
        2024$610 +3.5%$89,100 +6.6%
        2023$589 +14%$83,600 +3.2%
        2022$516 +8.3%$81,000 +7.6%
        2021$477 +4.4%$75,300 +0.4%
        2020$456 -3.6%$75,000
        2019$473 +20.6%$75,000 +1.5%
        2018$392 +2.9%$73,900 +0.5%
        2017$382 $73,500 -1.2%
        2016$382 +12.1%$74,400 +3%
        2014$340 -18.7%$72,200 -0.8%
        2013$418 +5.4%$72,800 +3.4%
        2012$397 -24.3%$70,400 -10.4%
        2011$524 +5.3%$78,600 +1.9%
        2010$498 +13.6%$77,100 +2.3%
        2009$438 -4.3%$75,400 +6.5%
        2007$458 $70,800 +4%
        2006-- $68,100 +19.9%
        2005-- $56,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46733

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable