Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,300

    9030 SW 169th Path, Miami, FL 33196

    3beds
    2baths
    2,040sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $536,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,300

    $509,000 - $563,000

    $2,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath. Located close access to hospital, shopping and dining!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,164 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3059060030810

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Miami

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listed for rent$2,400+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-10690921 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/18/2019Price change$2,250-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for rent$2,325+16.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/2/2018Sold$282,500-2.4%$138/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10401390 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Pending sale$289,500$142/sqft
    Source: Boca Raton East #RX-10401390 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listed for sale$289,500+11.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #RX-10401390 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$260,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,935 +7.8%$328,757 +10%
    2023$9,216 +11.7%$298,870 +10%
    2022$8,247 +7.7%$271,700 +10%
    2021$7,655 +2.7%$247,000 +5.1%
    2020$7,456 -0.2%$235,000
    2019$7,468 +1.8%$235,000 -1.7%
    2018$7,333 $239,000 -5.4%
    2017$7,333 -3.9%$252,570
    2016$7,629 +23.6%$252,570 +5%
    2015$6,171 -1.5%$240,540
    2014$6,266 $240,540 +2650.3%
    2013-- $8,746

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33196