Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $214,900

    602 N Taylor St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,403.32 Square Feet Lot
    $210,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Very open floor plan with large living room , granite countertops with all the appliances in place , Home sits on corner lot with a spacious backyard
    3 days
    |
    150
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Scribner 0523012 940-440-4200,

    Scribner Real Estate, INC 940-440-4200

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21265634

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 14
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 7
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Other
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,403.32 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1790

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,227
      • Annual tax amount: $4,042
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $210,600

        $200,000 - $221,000

        $1,508/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$214,900$179/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21265634 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$1,425-1.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$1,449-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$1,525-7.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$1,649-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$1,695-1.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for rent$1,715+14.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$1,495-3.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$1,545-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$1,595-3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for rent$1,659+4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/3/2023Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/14/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/4/2023Price change$1,650+3.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/20/2023Listed for rent$1,595+11.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/21/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/11/2021Price change$1,425+2.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/29/2021Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/21/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,681 +34.8%$193,227 +9.2%
        2023$3,473 +2.8%$177,001 +14.1%
        2022$3,378 +17.4%$155,146 +27.9%
        2021$2,877 $121,302 +801.1%
        2020-- $13,461 +61.5%
        2019$211 -19.8%$8,333 +23.8%
        2018$263 $6,731 -30.2%
        2017$263 -59.4%$9,639 -59.5%
        2015$647 +2.2%$23,817
        2014$634 $23,817
        2013-- $23,817 +15.4%
        2012-- $20,634 -22.9%
        2011-- $26,759 -3.2%
        2010-- $27,640 -1.1%
        2009-- $27,961 +8.8%
        2008-- $25,691 -0.6%
        2007-- $25,843

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,305/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1083
        Property taxes
        $222
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76240

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable