Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $329,000

    9036 Holder Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    4beds
    2,288sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $321,800 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,800

    $290,000 - $357,000

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 9036 Holder Road - where Southern charm meets modern living in the Heart of Locust Grove, Georgia! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of function, style, and convenience for today's busy lifestyles. From the moment you arrive, you'll be greeted by a welcoming front porch and stunning curb appeal. Inside, an open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas - ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The family room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, while the chef's kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry and an island perfect for meal prep or casual dining. Upstairs, retreat to a luxurious owners suite complete with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home offices, or playrooms - plus a convenient upstairs laundry room keeps life running smoothly. Outside, enjoy a private backyard with space to garden, play or unwind - ready for your personal touch. Located just minutes from I-75, Tanger Outlets and top-rated schools, this home offers both a quiet neighborhood and easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Come home to 9036 Holder Road - where every room tells a story, and the next chapter begins with YOU!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Monique Miller,

    Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    Bought with:

    Victor Rodriguez, 382148

    Watkins Real Estate Associates

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7667876MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: None
    • Level: None
    Bedroom
    • Features: None
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,288
    • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 131A01084000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Locust Grove
    • Subdivision: Grove Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2025Sold$329,000+1.2%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7667876 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Pending sale$325,000$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627269 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$325,000+29%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627269 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$251,990$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,323 +17.1%$136,160 +5.6%
    2024$4,545 -6.1%$129,000 -3%
    2023$4,838 +30.5%$132,960 +31.9%
    2022$3,707 +509.5%$100,800 +500%
    2021$608 +10.5%$16,800 +10.5%
    2020$550 +6.8%$15,200 +8.6%
    2019$515 +23.7%$14,000 +22.8%
    2018$417 $11,400 +137.5%
    2016-- $4,800 +50%
    2015$175 +44.8%$3,200 +207.7%
    2014$121 $1,040
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$387 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30248