9037 Airport Rd W, Hamilton, ON L0R 1W0
List your home for rent
C$2,427/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreC$2,427/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
C$2,367/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesC$2,367/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Other
- Basement: Separate Entrance,Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,653
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,653
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private Drive Single Wide
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Frontage type: South
- Frontage length: 60.00
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 60 x 209
- Features: Urban, Rectangular, Airport
Details
- Parcel number: 174000063
- Zoning: C6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1.5 Storey
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 51-99 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hamilton
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | C$560,000C$339/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40798480 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: L0R