Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (4/29)
$119,999
3beds
1,386sqft

113 Karen Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

3beds
1,386sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
0.86 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$87 price/sqft
$6/mo HOA

What's special

Multiple structuresSurrounded by mature treesPrivate peaceful setting

Investor special with strong upside, this property is ideal for buyers ready to bring vision and renovation to life. Rare opportunity to own a multi-lot property just moments from Cedar Creek Lake, offering approximately 0.86 acres of land combined. This unique property includes multiple structures and is surrounded by mature trees, ...

49 days
|
969
|
60
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21227838
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Chaz Cameli 0774669 714-580-6346,

Monument Realty 214-705-7827

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21227838

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 14
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 7 x 12
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15 x 12
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Off Street
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.86 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 40950002007053

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • Year built: 1992

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Siesta Shores Sec 01
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $75 annually
  • HOA name: Siesta Shores
  • HOA phone: 469-995-9384
Location
  • Region: Gun Barrel City

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $105,992
  • Annual tax amount: $637
  • Date on market: 4/4/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026Price change$119,999-7.7%$87/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21227838 Report a problem
4/4/2026Listed for sale$129,999-17.2%$94/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21227838 Report a problem
9/17/2025Listing removed$157,000$113/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20901873 Report a problem
5/31/2025Price change$157,000+13%$113/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20901873 Report a problem
4/12/2025Listed for sale$138,900-20.5%$100/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20901873 Report a problem
11/7/2024Listing removed$174,750-0.1%$126/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20713999 Report a problem
9/30/2024Listed for sale$175,000$126/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20713999 Report a problem
9/11/2024Listing removed$175,000$126/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20713999 Report a problem
8/27/2024Listed for sale$175,000+9.4%$126/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20713999 Report a problem
6/25/2024Listing removed$160,000$115/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20534737 Report a problem
3/7/2024Listing removed--
Source: NTREIS #20534737 Report a problem
2/28/2024Listed for sale$160,000-20%$115/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20534737 Report a problem
1/18/2024Listing removed--
Source: NTREIS #20459159 Report a problem
10/20/2023Listed for sale$199,900$144/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20459159 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$77 +101.9%$45,745 +10%
2024$38 -6.8%$41,586 +10%
2023$41 +1.7%$37,805 -48.5%
2022$40 +9.2%$73,440
2021$37 -10.8%--
2020$41 +50%--
2019$27 -41%$25,820 -5.5%
2018$46 -67.7%$27,310 +1.9%
2017$144 -1.8%$26,800
2016$147 +2.4%$26,800
2015$143 -16.5%$26,800
2014$172 $26,800
2013-- $26,800
2012-- $26,800
2011-- $26,800
2010-- $26,800
2009-- $26,800 +14.3%
2008-- $23,450
2007-- $23,450
2006-- $23,450 +18.6%
2005-- $19,770
2004-- $19,770
2003-- $19,770 +8.6%
2002-- $18,200
2001-- $18,200
2000-- --
1999-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$735/mo
Principal & interest
$619
Property taxes
$110
HOA Fees
$6
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,553/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75156