Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $410,000

    904 Chris Rd, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871

    3beds
    2,142sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $396,600 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,600

    $377,000 - $416,000

    $2,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious lot in the heart of East Tennessee, offering the perfect mix of comfort and country living. The generous yard is ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors, while the garage and additional outbuildings provide plenty of storage and workspace. Conveniently located just minutes from Knoxville with easy access to I-40 and US-11E -- and a short drive to the Great Smoky Mountains. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Travis Byram 888-519-5113,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Marcee Merritt, 320510

    Century 21 MVP

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3215677MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,142
    • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,142

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 131.2 x 215.9 x IRR
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053MB017
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Strawberry Plains
    • Subdivision: Adams S/D Unit 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$410,000+2%$191/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3215677 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$402,000$188/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335410 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$402,000-0.7%$188/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335410 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$405,000+3275%$189/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335410 Report a problem
    2/8/1999Sold$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,040 $66,925
    2024$1,040 $66,925
    2023$1,040 $66,925
    2022$1,040 -7.1%$66,925 +26.8%
    2021$1,119 $52,775 -75%
    2020$1,119 $211,100
    2019$1,119 $211,100
    2018$1,119 --
    2017$1,119 -5.5%$52,775
    2016$1,184 --
    2015$1,184 --
    2014$1,184 0%--
    2013$1,184 +12.9%--
    2012$1,049 --
    2011$1,049 $44,450
    2010$1,049 $44,450
    2009$1,049 -11.5%$44,450 +0.9%
    2008$1,186 +0%$44,075
    2007$1,186 $44,075
    2006$1,186 $44,075
    2005$1,186 +4.8%$44,075 +15.3%
    2004$1,131 $38,225
    2003$1,131 $38,225
    2002-- $38,225
    2001-- $38,225 +21.4%
    2000-- $31,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37871