Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,439,000
  • $1,439,000

    904 Daly Rd, Ojai, CA 93023

    4beds
    3baths
    2,637sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,434,600 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $7,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,434,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Ojai Home with Guest Quarters and PoolDiscover your dream home in the heart of Ojai, just a few blocks from vibrant downtown! This beautiful property features a main residence with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus an attached guest quarters with a private entrance, offering an additional bedroom and bathroom, perfect for guests or as an in-law suite.Step inside to find a large living room with high ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The dining room boasts French doors that open to the pool and spa area, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living.Retreat to the primary bedroom, complete with an ensuite bathroom and its own set of French doors leading directly to the pool and spa, where you can relax and unwind in your private oasis.Set on a generous lot, the expansive yard features a privacy fence, pool and spa, RV parking, and mature citrus trees alongside vibrant rose bushes, making it an ideal space for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars.Don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of Ojai paradise, schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Titus 805-798-0960,

    LIV Sotheby's Ojai

    Bought with:

    Teresa Rooney

    Berkshire Hathaway Home

    Source: Ojai Valley BOR,MLS#: 224360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas, Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,637
    • Total interior livable area: 2,637 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0220030510
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ojai

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2024Sold$1,439,000+3.2%$546/sqft
    Source: Ojai Valley BOR #224360 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Pending sale$1,395,000$529/sqft
    Source: Ojai Valley BOR #224360 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Contingent$1,395,000$529/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-26430 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Pending sale$1,395,000$529/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #24-3530 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$1,395,000+83.1%$529/sqft
    Source: Ojai Valley BOR #224360 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$762,000-1.7%$289/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2016Pending sale$774,900$294/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Price change$774,900-3%$294/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Pending sale$799,000$303/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$799,000-2.4%$303/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Price change$819,000-4.7%$311/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Price change$859,000-1.8%$326/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Price change$874,900-1.7%$332/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    2/22/2016Price change$889,900-1.1%$337/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for sale$899,8990%$341/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$899,900$341/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Listed for sale$899,900+118.4%$341/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #215016625 Report a problem
    6/19/2001Sold$412,000+52.6%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/1998Sold$270,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,199 +310.6%$1,434,000 +464.3%
    2024$4,189 $254,123 +2%
    2023$4,189 +1%$249,141 +2%
    2022$4,148 +0.9%$244,256 +2%
    2021$4,110 +2.3%$239,467 +1%
    2020$4,016 +2.7%$237,014 +2%
    2019$3,911 +1.3%$232,367 +2%
    2018$3,862 +1.7%$227,812 +2%
    2017$3,798 -47.5%$223,346 -62.8%
    2016$7,241 +0.8%$599,722 +1.5%
    2015$7,183 +6.8%$590,714 +2%
    2014$6,728 $579,144 +0.5%
    2013-- $576,529 +2%
    2012-- $565,225 +2%
    2011-- $554,143 +0.5%
    2009-- $551,313 +4%
    2007-- $529,907 +2%
    2006-- $519,517 +2%
    2005-- $509,331 +18.8%
    2003-- $428,644 +2%
    2002-- $420,240 +44.7%
    2001$3,446 +2.2%$290,340 +2%
    2000$3,372 $284,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93023