Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price increase: $8.6K (8/13)
    $108,500

    904 High Point Rd, Evensville, TN 37332

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    : 
    $711/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Residential
    Built in 1980
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two outbuildingsSide porchFenced in yardBonus room
    UPDATED!! NEW PAINT, NEW GUTTERS, PORCHES HAVE BEEN REDONE AND PAINTED!2 Bed, 1.5 Bath home with a bonus room, sitting on .71 acres in a quiet country setting. Features include a fenced in yard, two outbuildings, a front and side porch. Plenty of space to enjoy peaceful living with room for storage, hobbies, or outdoor entertaining. DON'T MISS OUT, COME CHECK IT OUT!
    113 days
    8
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Fitzgerald 423-827-6279,

    simpliHOM 855-856-9466

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3269785MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Other, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,080

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 202 x 156.1
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 055 01903 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Evensville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $100/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,600
      • Annual tax amount: $329
      • Date on market: 7/10/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/13/2026Pending sale$108,500+8.6%$100/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3269785 Report a problem
        7/31/2026Listed for sale$99,900-7.9%$93/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1536171 Report a problem
        7/23/2026Contingent$108,500$100/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1536171 Report a problem
        6/5/2026Price change$108,500-5.7%$100/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20262610 Report a problem
        5/24/2026Price change$115,000-6.1%$106/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20262610 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$122,500+3400%$113/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20262610 Report a problem
        3/31/2011Sold$3,500-88.1%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/6/2004Sold$29,500+4114.3%$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/1996Sold$700$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$329 $24,400
        2024$329 +174.1%$24,400 +358.2%
        2023$120 $5,325
        2022$120 $5,325
        2021$120 $5,325
        2020$120 +21.7%$5,325 +21.7%
        2019$99 +127.4%$4,375 +121.5%
        2018$43 +0.9%$1,975
        2017$43 $1,975
        2016$43 $1,975
        2015$43 +4.9%$1,975
        2014$41 $1,975
        2013$41 +7.8%$1,975 -9.2%
        2011$38 $2,175
        2010$38 $2,175
        2009-- $2,175
        2008-- $2,175 +42.6%
        2007$31 $1,525
        2006$31 $1,525
        2005$31 -4.8%$1,525
        2004$32 +32.6%$1,525 +32.6%
        2003$24 $1,150 +0.4%
        2001-- $1,145 -75%
        2000-- $4,580
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37332

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Middle: Rhea Middle School
        • High: Rhea County High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts