Pending
$174,500
904 Highland Acres Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158
3beds
2,025sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.89 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Framed screen porch
- 168 days |
- 748 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Diana Beschorner 319-240-7830,
Fusion, REALTORS,
Zachary Beschorner 319-231-9461,
Fusion, REALTORS
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20255826
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 3 or More Stalls, Detached Garage, Tuckunder Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.89 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 841833351001
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marshalltown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,010
- Annual tax amount: $4,209
- Date on market: 12/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 161 days
- Road surface type: Mixed
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,476/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listing removed | $239,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $239,900-4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900+13.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listing removed | $220,000-1.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Sold | $224,000+1.8%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Pending sale | $220,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Price change | $225,000-6.2%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Price change | $239,900-2.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $245,000+14%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Listing removed | $214,900$106/sqft |
Source: 1st Rate Real Estate #35016818 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$106/sqft |
| 5/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+3.7%$109/sqft |
| 9/28/2018 | Sold | $212,000-3.6%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Pending sale | $219,900$109/sqft |
Source: Premier Real Estate #35015070 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Premier Real Estate #35015070 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,900+12.5%$111/sqft |
Source: Premier Real Estate #35015070 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2013 | Sold | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5452340 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: Five Star Real Estate Group #13215 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,975 -9.4% | $217,890 |
| 2023 | $4,389 +0.6% | $217,890 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $4,363 +2.6% | $196,060 |
| 2021 | $4,252 +2.6% | $196,060 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $4,145 +4% | $183,690 |
| 2019 | $3,987 +5.3% | $183,690 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $3,786 -2.8% | $170,940 +88.3% |
| 2017 | $3,894 +2.9% | $90,789 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $3,786 +0.7% | $88,696 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $3,758 +1.7% | $88,867 -44.3% |
| 2014 | $3,696 +5.2% | $159,450 |
| 2013 | $3,514 +1.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,477 +0.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,463 +7.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,222 +3.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $3,120 +3.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,027 +7.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,820 +5.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,662 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50158