This is a manufactured home and needs to be financed by cash or land contract.
Great Opportunity for Sweat Equity!
Discover the potential in this peaceful and private 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled on a spacious fenced-in lot. This home offers the perfect blend of country charm and convenience, located near the Polly Ann Trail, providing easy access to outdoor recreation from Lake Orion to Lapeer.
Recent updates include a new roof (2021), new well (2021), and updated plumbing and wiring — giving you a solid foundation to build upon.
The home does need some finishing touches: the second bathroom requires repair, flooring throughout needs replacement, and the back deck could use staining. The fourth bedroom’s closet is conveniently located across the hall.
This property is priced accordingly.
Pending
$150,000
904 Rowland Rd, Leonard, MI 48367
4beds
1,524sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.5 Acres Lot
$147,400 Zestimate®
$98/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated plumbing and wiringSpacious fenced-in lot
- 37 days |
- 4,687 |
- 271 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffery Alasina 248-644-6300,
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm 248-644-6300
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024444
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 20 X 8
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,524
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 0515152005
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular Home,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SUNRISE VILLAGE 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Leonard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $98/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,780
- Annual tax amount: $4,579
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 160 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Contract
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$147,400
$140,000 - $155,000
$2,062/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000-6.3%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $160,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Contingent | $160,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Pending sale | $160,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000-20%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listing removed | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $200,000-9.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000+39595.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Sold | $592-99.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,342 +3.5% | $95,740 +12% |
| 2023 | $4,193 +130.6% | $85,460 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $1,819 +0.8% | $80,540 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $67,600 +2.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $65,990 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,771 +64.8% | $62,860 +11.1% |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $56,570 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,570 +35.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $41,760 -0.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $41,820 +18.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $35,330 +9.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,370 -14.3% |
| 2010 | $1,164 -18.7% | $37,770 -19.9% |
| 2009 | $1,431 +93.8% | $47,130 -53.2% |
| 2005 | $738 | $100,710 +64.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,240 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,740 +51.9% |
| 2001 | $1,109 +8% | $38,670 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,027 | $37,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48367