****Attention Agents and Buyers**** This property is priced WELL below market value, creating an incredible opportunity for instant equity at closing. Seller is highly motivated and looking for a buyer who can close within 30 days or less. If your client is ready to move quickly, this is a rare chance to secure a great home with built-in value from day one. Don’t miss it!
Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the quiet and desirable Walkers Run neighborhood in Ennis. Offering 2,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home sits on an extra-large .30-acre lot with no neighbors behind, providing added privacy and a peaceful setting.
Inside, you’ll find a spacious and functional layout with bedrooms thoughtfully spread out for privacy, carpeted bedrooms, and wood flooring in the den. The home also features a separate office, perfect for working from home or a study space.
The open kitchen is ideal for entertaining with a large island with seating for 4+, an eat-in kitchen area, and a butler’s pantry for additional storage and prep space. A separate mud room helps keep things organized, while the laundry room includes a convenient sink.
Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or play. The property also features a huge garage with ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop.
This home combines space, privacy, and functionality in one of Ennis’ most desirable neighborhoods.
Pending
Price cut: $2K (4/11)
$352,000
904 Royse Ridge Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
4beds
2,447sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.32 Acres Lot
$350,000 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 70 days |
- 234 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
T.Lee Lee 0577691 682-553-3378,
T. Lee's Heart of Tx Real Esta 682-553-3378
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21201875
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Dining room
- Features: Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sink, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,447 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Brick,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 228735
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Southwestern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Walkers Run - Rev
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ennis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,389
- Annual tax amount: $8,136
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 66 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: RING DOOR BELL CameraAND REFRIDGERATOR
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$350,000
$333,000 - $368,000
$2,335/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $352,000$144/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Contingent | $352,000$144/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $352,000-0.6%$144/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $354,000-2.2%$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $362,000-0.8%$148/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $364,999-0.7%$149/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $367,500-0.4%$150/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $369,000-2.9%$151/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+29%$155/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21201875 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Listing removed | $294,535$120/sqft |
Source: Riverside Homebuilders Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Pending sale | $294,535$120/sqft |
Source: Riverside Homebuilders Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $294,535$120/sqft |
Source: NTex Realty, LP #14118577 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 +5.1% | $374,956 +10% |
| 2024 | $6,077 +12.3% | $340,869 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,410 -11.8% | $309,881 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $281,710 -2.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $289,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $289,000 +1345% |
| 2019 | $515 +33.3% | $20,000 +36.7% |
| 2018 | $386 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $386 -0.5% | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $388 +18.4% | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $328 | $14,630 +18.2% |
| 2014 | $328 | $12,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,380 +19% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,400 -46.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,500 +9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $17,880 -52.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,500 +1150% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75119