904 Signal Ridge Pl, Rockwall, TX 75032
Home value
$238,000
$221,000 - $255,000
$2,321/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,321/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,321/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$450/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$450/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dee Evans 0508288 972-771-8163,
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-771-8163,
Deborah Deegan 0484983 214-679-7205,
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
Melissa McHugh
Coldwell Banker Realty Plano
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Loft, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,607 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Gunite, Lap, Pool, Water Feature, Community
Lot
- Size: 4,748 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 000000022431
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Pool
Location
- Region: Rockwall
- Subdivision: Signal Ridge #1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 monthly
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Insurance
- Association name: Mac Group
- Association phone: 469-939-4928
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | $259,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,000$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Pending sale | $259,000$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Contingent | $259,000$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $259,000-6.7%$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Price change | $277,500-0.7%$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Price change | $279,500-1.9%$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000+90.1%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20484405 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $1,975-12.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,250+66.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Rockwall/Heath/Lake Ray Hubbard #12111771 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
| 7/6/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $149,900$93/sqft |
Source: Big Rock Partners dba Keller Williams Rockwall #11726179 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2012 | Listing removed | $149,900$93/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rockwall #11726179 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$93/sqft |
| 2/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $154,900+6.8%$96/sqft |
| 9/20/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2010 | Price change | $145,000+0%$90/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Rockwall #11413356 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2010 | Price change | $144,9700%$90/sqft |
| 4/23/2010 | Price change | $144,9800%$90/sqft |
| 4/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $144,990$90/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 -5.4% | $237,621 -1% |
| 2024 | $3,958 +26.4% | $240,000 +20% |
| 2023 | $3,131 -2.8% | $200,000 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $3,221 +4.7% | $178,965 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $3,076 -4.3% | $158,814 -1.5% |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $161,177 -10.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $179,964 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $3,863 +7.9% | $178,800 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $3,581 +8.8% | $161,800 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $157,810 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $149,710 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $141,160 +6.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $132,260 +9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,510 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $121,740 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $122,980 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $124,220 -1% |
| 2008 | -- | $125,450 +10.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,590 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,210 +2.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,300 +2.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,850 +11.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,970 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $89,820 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $87,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75032