Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,000
  • $429,000

    904 W Deep Gorge Road, Camp Verde, AZ 86322

    3beds
    1,660sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $424,700 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $1,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,700

    $386,000 - $467,000

    $1,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VIEWS! VIEWS! VIEWS! Enjoy your morning coffee watching the sunrises or the evening sunsets from your back patio. Located on a premier lot (no one on three sides,) in a highly desired Camp Verde neighborhood. The interior offers 10 foot ceilings and 8 foot tall doors throughout, new paint, new door hardware, new lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, large pantry, granite countertops, and pendant lights over kitchen island. Large master suite with large walk-in closet, master bath with double sinks, garden tub and separate shower. Come see the mature landscaping with irrigation system, panoramic views of the surrounding area, Sedona Red Rocks, and the San Francisco peaks! A true Camp Verde Gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Meyer 928-592-3826,

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Bought with:

    Historical Agent - SVV

    Non-Member Office

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 536812MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,660
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40428237

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    10/7/2024Sold$429,000-0.1%$258/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #536812 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Pending sale$429,500$259/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536812 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$429,500-1%$259/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536812 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listed for sale$434,000$261/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536812 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Pending sale$434,000$261/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536812 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listed for sale$434,000+9.9%$261/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536812 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Sold$395,000+55.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold$253,500$153/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #517030 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$253,500$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mabery Real Estate #517030 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$253,500+6.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #517030 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Sold$239,000-0.2%$144/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #511856 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Pending sale$239,500$144/sqft
    Source: Wise Choice Properties, LLC #511856 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listed for sale$239,500$144/sqft
    7/25/2016Sold$239,500-2.2%$144/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #510047 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Pending sale$245,000$148/sqft
    Source: Camp Verde Realty #510047 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Price change$245,000+2.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Camp Verde Realty #510047 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Price change$239,500-0.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Camp Verde Realty #510047 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Price change$239,900+0.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Camp Verde Realty #510047 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Price change$239,000-2.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Camp Verde Realty #510047 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Price change$245,000+2.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Camp Verde Realty #510047 Report a problem
    4/23/2016Price change$239,500+2.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2016Price change$233,500-4.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2015Price change$244,000+8%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2015Price change$226,000-3%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$233,000+2.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listed for sale$227,500+77.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2012Sold$128,000-44.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2006Sold$231,116$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,885 +1.2%$18,182 +5%
    2024$1,862 +4%$17,317 -58.6%
    2023$1,789 -3.1%$41,813 +16.1%
    2022$1,846 +2.5%$36,014 +9.4%
    2021$1,801 +1.1%$32,934 +5.7%
    2020$1,782 $31,157
    2019-- --
    2018$1,672 +2.9%--
    2017$1,625 -12%--
    2016$1,848 +26.3%--
    2015$1,463 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,470 $12,045
    2010-- --
    2009$1,741 +7.3%--
    2008$1,623 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86322