Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $614,600

    905 Bowling Green Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    3beds
    3,934sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $614,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,600

    $559,000 - $676,000

    $3,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming soon.. Incredible opportunity to own this custom home on the golf course (and an adjoining building lot sold separately) Available for showings after 8/10

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Floor Plan - Traditional, Crown Moldings, Wet/Dry Bar, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,934 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13D3315

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Floor Plan - Traditional, Crown Moldings, Wet/Dry Bar, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Tax Lot: 15
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2065
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 1869
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 2065
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2377.05
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 2377.05

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2018Sold$382,000-1.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2018Pending sale$389,000$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connections #1002088272 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for sale$389,000$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,917 -2.3%$609,000 +8.2%
    2024$2,984 +8.2%$563,100
    2023$2,759 +3%$563,100 +37.7%
    2022$2,678 $408,800
    2021$2,678 $408,800
    2020$2,678 $408,800
    2019$2,678 +98.4%$408,800 +11.8%
    2018$1,350 -40.5%$365,700
    2017$2,267 $365,700
    2016-- $365,700
    2015-- $365,700 -5.2%
    2014-- $385,900
    2013-- $385,900
    2012-- $385,900
    2011-- $385,900 -34%
    2010-- $584,300
    2009-- $584,300
    2008-- $584,300
    2007-- $584,300 +99.3%
    2006-- $293,200
    2005-- $293,200
    2004-- $293,200
    2003-- $293,200 +26.3%
    2001-- $232,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22630