5 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
Bonus Room in Basement – perfect for an office, gym, playroom, or guest space
Updated Roof & AC (2018)
Detached 1,700 Sq Ft Stick-Built Garage/Workshop
10x50 Cantelivered roof off garage
Garage Roof Only 1 Year Old
Septic Inspected & Pumped – May 2026
2 Seperate Crawl Spaces in basement 324sq ft each
Plenty of Space for Storage, Hobbies, Equipment, or Business Use
For sale by owner
$530,000
905 Bridgeton Rd, Fawn Grove, PA 17321
5beds
2,544sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
2 Acres Lot
$480,300 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus room in basement
What the owner loves about this home
Nestled in the countryside of Fawn Grove, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. With thoughtful upgrades already completed and a large detached workshop/garage, this property is ideal for those looking for room to live, work, and enjoy country living. Enjoy the peace and privacy of rural living while still being conveniently located near Maryland and York County amenities. This property offers endless possibilities for homeowners needing extra workspace, vehicle storage, or room to grow.
- 2 days |
- 480 |
- 14 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (410) 375-7714
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 28000CN0011E000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fawn Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,220
- Annual tax amount: $6,734
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$480,300
$437,000 - $524,000
$2,332/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000+1672.6%$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2000 | Sold | $29,900$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $225,220 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $225,220 |
| 2023 | $6,734 +3.5% | $225,220 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $225,220 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $225,220 |
| 2020 | $6,509 +0.3% | $225,220 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $225,220 |
| 2018 | $6,486 +387.3% | $225,220 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $225,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2011 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2010 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2009 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2008 | -- | $225,220 |
| 2007 | -- | $225,220 +9.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $206,420 +33.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $154,860 |
| 2004 | -- | $154,860 |
| 2003 | -- | $154,860 |
| 2002 | -- | $154,860 +507.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $25,480 |
| 1999 | -- | $25,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17321