Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $1

    905 Cavanaugh Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72908

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $192,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached shop buildingSecond living spaceMetal roofTwo bathroomsFour bedroomsCozy gas log fireplaceCovered porches
    Auction 6/11/2026 @ 10 am. This charming and spacious 1,568 sf home offers the perfect blend of comfort and practical updates, making it an ideal find for families and investors alike. Featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms, the layout is anchored by an inviting open kitchen and living area with a cozy gas log fireplace, complemented by a second living space. Outside, you can enjoy the fresh air from the covered porches or get to work in the detached shop building. Upgrades include a metal roof, energy-efficient vinyl windows, and an HVAC system that is only about three years old. Whether you are looking for your primary residence or a turnkey rental property, this home is ready to perform.
    6 days
    |
    145
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zack and Shawn Looper Team 479-996-4848,

    Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1089021Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1888300000265400
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Masonite
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: .
      Location
      • Region: Fort Smith

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $93,000
      • Annual tax amount: $523
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Zack and Shawn Looper Team

      Zack and Shawn Looper Team

      (479) 996-4848

Estimated market value

        $192,300

        $169,000 - $212,000

        $1,506/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$580 -11.5%$18,600
        2023$655 -7.1%$18,600 +3.7%
        2022$705 +5.7%$17,940
        2021$667 +7.7%$17,940 -3.5%
        2020$619 +8.3%$18,600 +14.1%
        2019$571 -4.2%$16,300
        2018$596 +17.9%$16,300
        2017$506 $16,300
        2016$506 $16,300
        2015$506 +327.5%$16,300 +82.7%
        2014$118 -74.7%$8,920
        2013$468 $8,920
        2012$468 $8,920
        2011$468 +295.9%$8,920
        2010$118 $8,920
        2009$118 $8,920
        2008$118 $8,920
        2007$118 $8,920
        2006-- $8,920 -15%
        2005-- $10,490
        2004-- $10,490
        2003-- $10,490
        2002-- $10,490 +17.6%
        2001-- $8,920
        2000-- $8,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72908

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable