Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,000

    905 Church Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    2beds
    1,640sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1961
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $367,000 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,000

    $345,000 - $389,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming immaculate raised rancher/bi-level on a large 1.58 acre lot. Lots of nice upgrades throughout the home. Rural feel, yet close to all of today~s conveniences. House has 2 large detached garages/workshops ideal for the hobbyist and storage. Lovely covered back porch. Home has two full baths, a large family room on the lower level could easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Nice open eat in kitchen is open and airy to the living room. Downstairs there~s also a large laundry/storage area. Seller including a full 1 year home warranty, schedule today, this one won~t last.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39530503014882
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

• ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2019Sold$224,777$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listed for sale$224,777$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK100049 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Pending sale$224,777$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK100049 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$224,777+72.9%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK100049 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2015Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2015Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2006Sold$130,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,781 +3.2%$100,700
    2024$4,633 +2.9%$100,700
    2023$4,504 +2.6%$100,700
    2022$4,391 +2%$100,700
    2021$4,304 $100,700
    2020$4,304 +1.2%$100,700
    2019$4,251 +1.8%$100,700
    2018$4,175 +2%$100,700
    2017$4,094 +174.9%$100,700
    2016$1,489 $100,700
    2015$1,489 $100,700
    2014-- $100,700
    2013-- $100,700
    2012-- $100,700
    2011-- $100,700
    2010-- $100,700
    2009-- $100,700
    2008-- $100,700
    2007-- $100,700
    2006-- $100,700
    2005-- $100,700
    2004-- $100,700
    2003-- $100,700
    2002-- $100,700
    2000-- $100,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19607