Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,570/mo

    Fees may apply

    905 E Coronado Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    1beds
    510sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air, wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Full kitchenOff street parkingGlass wallsPrivate outside yardWasher dryerOversized showerAll new appliances
    GUEST HOUSE , OWNER PAYS ALL UTILITIES INCLUDING WIFI . NEW CONSTRUCTION, ALL NEW APPLIANCES, WASHER DRYER, GLASS WALLS, PRIVATE OUTSIDE YARD, OFF STREET PARKING. OVER SIZED SHOWER. WALKABLE TO SHOPPING/ COFFEE/ DINING. EXCELLENT LOCATION FANTASTIC PLACE TO LIVE! PLEASE CALL OR TEXT ANY QUESTIONS OR BOOK A VIEWING. THANK YOU OWNER PAYS ALL UTILITIES. SEPERATE GUEST HOUSE. 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH FULL KITCHEN PLUS WASHER/ DRYER CAN BE RENTED FULLY FURNISHED. ALL NEW CONSTRUCTION. PRIVATE OUTSIDE YARD. NO PETS . 1680 MONTH 1600 DEPOSIT
    46 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Lawn, PRIVATE GUEST HOUSE, RENT MOVE IN SPECIAL, UTILITIES INCLUDED, Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$1,570-6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,670-0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$1,680-10.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listing removed$1,880$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$1,880+11.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for rent$1,680-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$1,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$1,800+6.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$1,695+7.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$1,580$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$1,580-6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$1,680-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$1,780-1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for rent$1,800-2.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listing removed$1,840$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$1,840+5.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$1,740-2.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Price change$1,780-1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$1,800-5.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listed for rent$1,899$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listing removed$1,899$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$1,899+11.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$1,699-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2025Price change$1,799-5.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$1,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Encanto