Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    905 Lucy Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $506,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,663 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,100

    $440,000 - $582,000

    $1,663/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable, well kept lake home on Horseshoe Bend. All the work has been done in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with cove protection and spectacular views. As soon as you pull up you will notice there is plenty of parking with a new retaining wall which creates street parking as well as a concrete driveway and other block walls that terrace the street side of the home. The care for the home has been meticulous and it shows nicely. Three bedrooms and a full bath upstairs with a living room/dining area/kitchen and another bath on the lower level. Be sure to walk out onto the screened in deck to soak in these beautiful views. The kitchen is very cute with quality cabinets and a great backsplash. Home comes furnished and ready for fun or has great opportunity as a rental investment. With this location it would be hard to beat! Seller has also updated the property with new concrete stairs leading to the dock. Deep water, protection and easy access in and out. What more could you ask for? This is a great property to get into and start enjoying the lake life today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATTHEW JAMES SCHRIMPF (573)365-6868,

    BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    Bought with:

    O'SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE GROUP O'SULLIVAN, NICOL, 2014008470

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    KARA GERARD, 2023030370

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3569166Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Stacked
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Cable TV, Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Front
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 70 x 100 x 74 x 89
    • Features: Lake Front, Sloped, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01602300000001005001
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3569166 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Contingent$500,000$370/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569166 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Listed for sale$500,000$370/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569166 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Contingent$500,000$370/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569166 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$500,000$370/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569166 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$885 -2.6%$16,730 +1.1%
    2024$909 +2.8%$16,550
    2023$884 $16,550
    2022$884 +0%$16,550
    2021$884 -0.7%$16,550
    2020$890 +0.3%$16,550
    2019$887 -0.5%$16,550
    2018$892 $16,550
    2017$892 +10.3%$16,550
    2016$809 +2%$16,550
    2015$793 +4.8%$16,550
    2014$756 $16,550
    2013$756 $16,550 +249.9%
    2012-- $4,730 -71.4%
    2010-- $16,550
    2009-- $16,550
    2008-- $16,550
    2007-- $16,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65049