- Managed by the Owner, not a Management company
- Tenant Moves out at the end of May. June 1st is the soonest move in.
Welcome to this wonderful home in Cypress Creek, a new & upcoming community in Princeton, Tx. This single-story home has a classic layout with everything a growing family needs. The open living area includes a family room, dining area and modern kitchen which has a door to the backyard. Three bedrooms connect to the living area, including the owner's suite, which has a private bathroom and walk-in closet.
This property includes two car garage, Refrigerator and high speed internet(1.2 gigs) is included in the rent. Enjoy a brand new community swimming pool and nearby parks. McKinney ISD schools. Walmart & CVS both a mile away. DFW airport is Approx 30 min away.
* The home has an inground sprinkler system, renters are responsible for the operation of the sprinkler system and maintaining the lawn, trees & yard.
* New Fridge included with rental
* Internet Included for Free
* Hold Payment After Landlord Approval: 1st Full Months rent + 250 Admin Fee Due at Lease signing
* Move In Payment: Security Deposit + any pet fees will be due
Minimum Requirements:
- 12 month minimum lease term
- Income (before taxes) must be 2.5x the monthly rent
- 530+ credit score
- Co-Signers welcome to apply to add additional income to application
- Must have SS# or ITIN#
- No prior evictions or Old Rental Debts
- Misdemeanors accepted on a Case by Case basis
- No Felonies please
- Pets Accepted on a Case by Case Basis (Pet Deposit will apply)
Reach out to the Agent, Brooks, for our online Application link ($49 per Adult), or an In-Person Tour of the home.
Minimum Requirements:
- 12 month minimum lease term
- Income (before taxes) must be 2.5x the monthly rent
- 530+ credit score
- Must have SS# or ITIN#
- No prior evictions or Old Rental Debts
- Misdemeanors accepted on a Case by Case basis
- No Felonies please
House for rent
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
905 Mountain Laurel Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
3beds
1,411sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Dining areaThree bedroomsFamily roomNearby parksDoor to the backyardModern kitchenTwo car garage
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,411 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: R1301400O01901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Princeton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,900-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,940-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,945-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,895-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $1,950-4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,045-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75407