Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,154,500

    905 Rockfall Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614

    4beds
    5,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $1,154,500 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $4,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,154,500

    $1.05M - $1.27M

    $4,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Ranch Plan w/o City Taxes on .97 Acre Lot! 3-4 Car Garage w. Office and half bath. New chef's kitchen, new roof, new heating and AC, new driveway. Living room with stone fireplace. Formal Dining, TV room off kitchen and a home theater room. All new landscaping removed over 75 trees! Upstairs: pool table, workout space, bedroom, office, loft. Screen porch, stone patios with roof for outside cooking, Deck and a huge stone fire pit! Master bedroom and 2 other bedrooms on first floor! Large amount of attic storage with foam covered ceiling insulation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1719137220

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Listing removed$1,325,000$247/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10010357 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$1,325,000-1.9%$247/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10010357 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$1,349,999+145.5%$251/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2011Sold$550,000-3.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2011Price change$569,900-3.4%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #1774075 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listed for sale$589,900+34.1%$110/sqft
    Source: E. Grayson Hodge #1774075 Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$440,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,214 +3%$1,124,826
    2024$7,005 +31.8%$1,124,826 +65.6%
    2023$5,316 +7.9%$679,257
    2022$4,926 +2.8%$679,257
    2021$4,793 +1.7%$679,257
    2020$4,714 +0.7%$679,257 +19%
    2019$4,683 $570,971 0%
    2018$4,683 +14.8%$571,010
    2017$4,080 +2.1%$571,010
    2016$3,997 -5.4%$571,010 -3.8%
    2015$4,225 +7.7%$593,326
    2014$3,924 $593,326
    2013-- $593,326
    2012-- $593,326 +10.2%
    2011-- $538,412
    2010-- $538,412
    2009-- $538,412
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27614