Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,925/mo

    Fees may apply

    905 Spring Gate Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    3beds
    1,565sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 16 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gas-log fireplaceOpen floor planWalk-in closet
    Beautiful 3b/2.5b single family home in prime Apex location. Open floor plan with the gas-log fireplace, 2nd floor large master w/walk-in closet, large bath & dual vanities, Private, fully fenced & landscaped patio. Minutes to downtown apex and Beaver Creek shopping center. 12-month lease term
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0732928501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Apex

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listing removed$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rent$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for rent$1,925+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listed for rent$1,890+16.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: SweetHome International, LLC #2346291 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Sold$268,000$171/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2344615 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for rent$1,625+8.3%$1/sqft
    9/26/2020Pending sale$268,000$171/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #2344615 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$268,000+21.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #2344615 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2016Sold$220,000+2.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2096624 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Pending sale$214,900$137/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2096624 Report a problem
    10/30/2016Listed for sale$214,900+36%$137/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2096624 Report a problem
    5/12/2003Sold$158,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27502