Set along the tree-lined south side of Ralph Rogers Road, this one-owner ranch walkout pairs quiet street presence with sweeping golf views. No homes face the property from the street side; out back, the home overlooks the championship tee at Prairie Green’s 13th hole—an inspiring vantage point for golfers. The main level offers three bedrooms on one level, including a south-facing primary suite that frames the park-like backyard. Sunlight fills the great room and continues into the walkout lower level with a generous family room and two additional bedrooms. Storage and hobby spaces abound. Beyond the third garage stall is an extended flex bay designed for a golf/game simulator. Under the garage, a substantial storage room—created by a pre-stressed concrete garage floor—easily accommodates gear, seasonal items, or a home gym. Timeless, warm finishes and a coveted south-central Sioux Falls location make this home easy to love. Explore the mapped virtual tour or schedule a private showing today.
For sale
$1,375,000
905 W Ralph Rogers Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
5beds
3,580sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$384/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Quiet street presenceTimeless warm finishesSweeping golf viewsThird garage stall
- 17 days |
- 1,230 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Spencer M Mannes,
CORE Real Estate,
Joel McDowell,
CORE Real Estate
Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire,MLS#: 22603151
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, 90% Efficient
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove Hood, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Master Downstairs, Formal Dining Rm, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), 9 FT+ Ceiling in Lwr Lvl, Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Heated
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,580 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
- Finished area below ground: 1,480
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, City Lot, Walk-Out
Details
- Parcel number: 280.26.09.018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Synthetic Stucco, Stone
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- Year built: 1993
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
Location
- Region: Sioux Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $384/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $858,397
- Annual tax amount: $10,277
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Curb and Gutter, Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000-3.5%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,425,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,425,000-1%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,439,000$402/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,277 +13.6% | $858,397 +0.7% |
| 2024 | $9,050 +6% | $852,119 +20.8% |
| 2023 | $8,537 +14% | $705,556 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $650,125 +18.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $549,139 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $7,590 +9.2% | $524,500 |
| 2019 | $6,948 | $524,500 |
| 2018 | $6,948 | $524,500 +13.4% |
| 2017 | $6,948 +2.4% | $462,561 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $6,782 +3.8% | $429,979 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $6,534 +2.4% | $414,464 |
| 2014 | $6,380 | $414,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57108