Seller is offering $5,000 use as you choose.
Ideal blend of charm and modern updates in this brick ranch home just minutes from Camp Lejeune, Western Blvd shopping, and Coastal Carolina beaches. This home delivers the space, style, and outdoor living.
Inside the home is 3 bedrooms with new carpet, plus bonus room (perfect for a home office, den, or 4th bedroom) and 2 full bathrooms with an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining.
Chef-ready kitchen with tons of cabinet and counter space.
Large fenced backyard with a in-ground pool, plenty of room for pets, play, and cookouts.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/13)
$289,000
905 Winchester Road, Jacksonville, NC 28546
3beds
1,887sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 4,720 |
- 379 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cecilia Bridges 843-263-0449,
Carolina Real Estate Group
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100569028
Originating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,887
- Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 55 x 69.32 x 236.48 x 88.44 x 237.78
Details
- Parcel number: 351c15
- Zoning: RSF-7
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,727
- Annual tax amount: $1,954
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $289,000-1.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+26.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Sold | $235,569+2.4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Pending sale | $230,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Price change | $230,000-8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $250,000+9.2%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Pending sale | $229,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $229,000+49.7%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Sold | $153,000-1.3%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Pending sale | $155,000$82/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100126170 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2018 | Price change | $155,000-2.4%$82/sqft |
| 9/6/2018 | Price change | $158,750-0.2%$84/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Seacoast Advantage #100126170 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Price change | $158,9900%$84/sqft |
| 8/24/2018 | Price change | $158,9990%$84/sqft |
| 8/17/2018 | Price change | $159,000-0.6%$84/sqft |
| 8/3/2018 | Price change | $160,000-3%$85/sqft |
| 7/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000+117.1%$87/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville #100126170 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Sold | $76,000-9.7%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Pending sale | $84,150$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #100086935 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $84,150$45/sqft |
| 2/9/2018 | Pending sale | $84,150$45/sqft |
| 2/1/2018 | Price change | $84,150-5.6%$45/sqft |
| 10/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,100$47/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates #100086935 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $155,727 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $155,727 |
| 2023 | $1,954 0% | $155,727 |
| 2022 | $1,954 +8.6% | $155,727 +16.6% |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $133,580 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $133,580 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $133,580 |
| 2018 | $1,799 +0.4% | $133,580 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $1,792 +5.5% | $136,100 -10% |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $151,300 |
| 2012 | $1,699 | $151,300 |
| 2011 | $1,699 | $151,300 |
| 2010 | $1,699 +6% | $151,300 +14.8% |
| 2009 | $1,603 +7.7% | $131,844 |
| 2008 | $1,489 | $131,844 |
| 2007 | $1,489 +9.1% | $131,844 |
| 2006 | $1,364 +2.6% | $131,844 +24.9% |
| 2005 | $1,330 | $105,562 |
| 2004 | -- | $105,562 |
| 2003 | -- | $105,562 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28546