Triana North Newly Remodeled 2 bed - Newly Remodeled, 2 bed 2 bath plus loft, Townhome in Triana North.
New paint, New carpet, New lino, This unit has a 2 exterior patios. 2 car garage and granite kitchen counter tops, high vaulted ceilings and fireplace. This is a must see home.
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE3534436)
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $488,500
9050 Double R Blvd #1324, Reno, NV 89511
2beds
2baths
1,476sqft
MultiFamily
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$488,500 Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$225/mo HOA
Overview
- 65 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 2,512 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 16436206
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,992
- Annual tax amount: $4,150
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$488,500
$459,000 - $518,000
$2,193/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2017 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Clark Real Estate, Investments & Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $1,500-6%$1/sqft |
| 9/27/2017 | Price change | $1,595-4.8%$1/sqft |
| 9/14/2017 | Price change | $1,675-6.9%$1/sqft |
| 9/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
| 5/24/2008 | Listing removed | $315,000$213/sqft |
Source: Listhub #70017289 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2008 | Price change | $315,000-7.4%$213/sqft |
Source: Listhub #70017289 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2008 | Listed for sale | $340,000+55.3%$230/sqft |
Source: Listhub #70017289 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2004 | Sold | $219,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 -33.8% | $112,347 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $6,264 +197.1% | $111,108 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $2,109 +7.9% | $102,540 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,954 -27.9% | $86,517 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $2,710 +7.7% | $81,770 -0.8% |
| 2020 | $2,516 -7.2% | $82,412 |
| 2019 | $2,710 +7.7% | $82,412 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $2,516 +4.7% | $74,316 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $73,234 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $72,119 +12.6% |
| 2015 | $2,403 +59.1% | $64,028 +19.2% |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $53,700 +35.1% |
| 2013 | $1,510 | $39,738 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,738 +1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,227 -18.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,168 -28% |
| 2009 | -- | $66,910 -2.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,645 -21.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,136 +19.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $72,985 +7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,083 +11.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $61,015 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Double R