Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $419,000

    9051 Rhodes St, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    5beds
    2,263sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $408,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $580/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private poolFully furnished kitchenGranite counter topsCustom cabinetryLazy riverSand volley courtStainless steel appliances
    This gorgeous professionally decorated 5 Bedrooms / 4.5 Bath townhome with private pool is located in is located in Windsor at Westside Resort one of the newest resort communities in the Orlando/Kissimmee with easy access to the theme parks, dining and shopping. The home has fully furnished kitchen features upgrades such as stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, tiled back splash and custom cabinetry. All furniture, decoration and appliances are included. Windsor at Westside Resort Amenities and Services include: - 10,000 sq.ft. Clubhouse with State of the Art Fitness Center - Resort style Pool with splash area - Lazy River. The club contains tu Casa Bar and Lounge - Market and Deli - Concierge - Sand Volley Court - Multi purpose court – Small soccer field - Playground. For vacation rental, this home has very beautiful booking history and financial income in the past a few years.
    61 days
    |
    203
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Ding 407-808-5589,

    ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT 407-800-4545

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6390097MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Shower No Tub
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Granite Counters, Shower No Tub
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Granite Counters, Shower No Tub
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Granite Counters, Tub With Shower
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 4
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,730
      • Total interior livable area: 2,263 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R182527558700010710

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Handicap Modified, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PHASE 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $580 monthly
      • HOA name: Castle Group/Joseph Muniz
      • HOA phone: 407-507-1417
      Location
      • Region: Kissimmee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $423,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,763
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 66 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $408,000

        $388,000 - $428,000

        $3,233/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$419,000$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6390097 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$419,000-6.9%$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6390097 Report a problem
        10/6/2024Listing removed$450,000-2.2%$199/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6190416 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Price change$460,000-2.1%$203/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6190416 Report a problem
        6/24/2024Price change$470,000-1.1%$208/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6190416 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Price change$475,000-2.3%$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6190416 Report a problem
        5/14/2024Price change$486,000-2.8%$215/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6190416 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Listed for sale$500,000-8.9%$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6190416 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6032734 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Price change$549,000-3.5%$243/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6032734 Report a problem
        6/9/2022Listed for sale$569,000+42.3%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6032734 Report a problem
        3/8/2022Sold$400,000+30.1%$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/19/2016Sold$307,400$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,118 +2.7%$423,800 -2.7%
        2023$7,907 +19.6%$435,400 +25.8%
        2022$6,609 +11.4%$346,000 +10.2%
        2021$5,933 +1.9%$314,100 +2.8%
        2020$5,821 +6%$305,500 +11.3%
        2019$5,490 $274,400 +1.9%
        2018$5,490 +0.8%$269,400 +3.2%
        2017$5,444 +1.7%$261,100 +1006.4%
        2016$5,353 +265.8%$23,600 +34.9%
        2015$1,463 $17,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34747

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable