Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $347,500

    9055 Seiler Rd, New Haven, IN 46774

    3beds
    1,731sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $349,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,000

    $325,000 - $373,000

    $2,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Great Deal*** Beautiful Open-Concept Ranch on 1 Acre with Vaulted Great Room & Outdoor Oasis Step inside this stunning open-concept ranch and immediately feel at home. The vaulted great room welcomes you with abundant natural light and an airy sense of space, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings by the fire. Just off the great room, you’ll find a warm and inviting kitchen with plenty of soft-close cabinetry and quartz counter space, seamlessly connected to the dining area and a charming sitting room — ideal for morning coffee or a cozy reading nook. The primary suite is tucked privately on one side of the home, featuring a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and a full en-suite bath. On the opposite wing, two large secondary bedrooms share a well-appointed full bath, offering comfort and flexibility for family or guests. A generous laundry room and hall storage provide convenience and organization. The oversized three-car garage offers abundant parking and storage, plus additional paved space along the side of the home for your RV, boat, or both. Outdoors, the possibilities are endless on the beautiful 1-acre lot. The large deck opens up to a spacious backyard and at the rear of the property, you can follow the path to your private wooded retreat, complete with a patio, bar, and seating area — perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the trees. Garden enthusiasts will love the greenhouse nestled at the edge of the woods, ready for year-round planting. This home combines modern comfort, open design, and outdoor living in one exceptional package — truly a rare find!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elle Hinton Cell:260-705-7744,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    Bought with:

    Kelly Barile, RB24000688

    CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202545759MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 540
    • Dimensions: 27 x 20
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Br Floor Plan, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Great Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,731
    • Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,731
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch Covered
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 324x124
    • Features: Level, Few Trees, 0-2.9999, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Greenhouse
    • Parcel number: 021314478014.002039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: New Haven
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$347,500-0.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202545759 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$350,000
    Source: IRMLS #202545759 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$350,000-3.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202545759 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$362,900-1.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202545759 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$369,900+111.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202545759 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$175,000
    Source: IRMLS #201600400 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,760 +23.4%$331,500 +9.3%
    2024$2,237 +5.3%$303,300 +8.1%
    2023$2,124 +9.1%$280,600 +12%
    2022$1,946 +24%$250,600 +17.7%
    2021$1,569 +3.7%$212,900 +12.9%
    2020$1,514 -4.7%$188,500 +4.3%
    2019$1,589 +1.8%$180,800 +1.5%
    2018$1,561 +261.6%$178,100 +4%
    2017$432 $171,200 +105.5%
    2016-- $83,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46774