Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,200

    9059 Peters Point Rd, Remsen, NY 13438

    2beds
    982sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $144,200 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,200

    $104,000 - $189,000

    $1,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable year round cottage, on private road. Close to Kayuta Lake! 900 square feet of living area with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305289860001331

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

• Sewer: Septic
    • Garage1 Size: 2
    • Possession: To Be Determined
    • Style: 2 Story

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2017Sold$28,500-18.3%$29/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #1604474 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Price change$34,900-12.5%$36/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1604474 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Price change$39,900-11.1%$41/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1604474 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Price change$44,900-10%$46/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1604474 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Price change$49,900-9.1%$51/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1604474 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Listed for sale$54,900-55.7%$56/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1604474 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Listing removed$123,900$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Sexton Real Estate #1003236 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$123,900+100631.7%$126/sqft
    2/25/2011Price change$123-99.9%
    10/23/2010Price change$123,900-10.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate #1003236 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Price change$139,000-9.7%$142/sqft
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$154,000$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Sexton Real Estate #1002461 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,100
    2024-- $45,100
    2023-- $45,100
    2022-- $45,100
    2021-- $45,100
    2020-- $45,100
    2019-- $45,100 +58.2%
    2018-- $28,500
    2017$2,512 $28,500 -38.2%
    2016-- $46,100
    2015-- $46,100
    2014-- $46,100
    2013-- $46,100
    2012-- $46,100
    2011-- $46,100
    2010-- $46,100
    2009-- $46,100
    2008-- $46,100
    2007-- $46,100
    2006-- $46,100
    2005-- $46,100
    2004-- $46,100
    2003-- $46,100
    2002-- $46,100
    2001-- $46,100
    2000-- $46,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13438