Tucked behind a private gate on one acre, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy quiet country living with room to spread out. With 784 square feet of living space, the home provides a functional layout and a blank canvas for buyers looking to personalize or invest. The expansive lot delivers privacy, flexibility, and potential—ideal for those seeking space for outdoor living, storage, or future improvements. Located just a short drive from Melbourne Beach, the property also offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, and major roadways, balancing rural tranquility with everyday accessibility. Whether you're a buyer, investor, or someone looking to create a peaceful retreat, this property presents strong potential at an accessible entry point.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$210,000
9059 Salem Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34773
2beds
784sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.92 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layoutExpansive lotPrivate gate
- 19 days |
- 393 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David Fraser 407-920-9749,
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III 407-207-0825,
Erin Kirk 407-234-8459,
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6401025
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Heating
- Central, Propane, Wall Units / Window Unit
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- None
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,126
- Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 242732273500012180
- Zoning: OPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: CANAVERAL ACRES 4
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Cloud
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $119,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,505
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+37.5%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Sold | $160,000+138.8%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Sold | $67,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Price change | $67,000-2.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $69,000+115.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2000 | Sold | $32,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,285 +109% | $119,800 +21.4% |
| 2023 | $1,093 +5.5% | $98,700 +40.8% |
| 2022 | $1,036 -23.6% | $70,100 +27.2% |
| 2021 | $1,357 +3.7% | $55,100 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $1,308 +17% | $53,600 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $48,800 +11.4% |
| 2018 | $1,118 +13% | $43,800 +48% |
| 2017 | $990 +12.5% | $29,600 +10.4% |
| 2016 | $880 +5.1% | $26,800 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $837 +1.8% | $26,300 +14.3% |
| 2014 | $822 | $23,000 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,900 -18% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,700 -24.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,200 -22.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,500 -27.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $62,900 +133.5% |
| 2002 | $440 -2.5% | $26,938 -2.5% |
| 2001 | $451 +277.4% | $27,634 +285.7% |
| 2000 | $119 | $7,165 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Harmony