906 Lazy Days Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065
Home value
$413,200
$384,000 - $446,000
$2,823/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,823/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,823/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JAMIE ESTES 573-348-9898,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
MATTHEW JAMES SCHRIMPF, 2002032212
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Unfurnished, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,063
- Total interior livable area: 3,063 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Available, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 225 x 142 x 226
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 08502100000001023001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured, Basement
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1991
- Major remodel year: 2023
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3559113 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Contingent | $369,900$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $399,900-5.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $424,900-3.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $440,000+46.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3546247 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Contingent | $300,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000+20%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Contingent | $249,900$82/sqft |
Source: LOBR #3531660 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Pending sale | $249,900$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams L.O. Realty #3531660 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900+51.5%$82/sqft |
Source: LOBR #3531660 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2016 | Pending sale | $165,000$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3116401 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2016 | Price change | $165,000+3.8%$54/sqft |
| 6/20/2016 | Price change | $159,000+2.9%$52/sqft |
| 6/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $154,500$50/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 +0.1% | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $1,078 -6.4% | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $1,152 +1.7% | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $1,133 -0.9% | $27,210 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $1,143 +0% | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $27,240 |
| 2017 | $1,143 +4.7% | $27,240 |
| 2016 | $1,092 +32.5% | $27,240 +29.2% |
| 2015 | $824 +0.1% | $21,080 |
| 2014 | $823 | $21,080 |
| 2013 | $823 | $21,080 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,070 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,070 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,070 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65065